Chasque aquí para traducir inglés a español. Cliquetez ici pour traduire l'anglais en Français. Klicken Sie hier, um Englisch in Deutschen zu übersetzen. Scattisi qui per tradurre l'inglese in italiano. Estale aqui para traduzir o inglês no português.

Latest Ticket Information

The information provided by this page is the latest that we are aware of. Please don't be critical if we get it wrong, that's all part of our human nature!

This information is in PDF format (like the Schedules) so you will need to have the Adobe Acrobat Reader installed on your computer (see the Schedules Page for instructions).

Click here for the 'CHAMPIONSHIP OBEDIENCE SHOWS 2017 - TICKET WINNERS

Click here for the 'CHAMPIONSHIP OBEDIENCE SHOWS 2016 - TICKET WINNERS

Click here for the 'CHAMPIONSHIP OBEDIENCE SHOWS 2015 - TICKET WINNERS

Click here for the 'CHAMPIONSHIP OBEDIENCE SHOWS 2014 - TICKET WINNERS

Click here for the 'CHAMPIONSHIP OBEDIENCE SHOWS 2013 - TICKET WINNERS

Click here for the 'CHAMPIONSHIP OBEDIENCE SHOWS 2012 - TICKET WINNERS

Click here for the 'CHAMPIONSHIP OBEDIENCE SHOWS 2011 - TICKET WINNERS

Click here for the 'CHAMPIONSHIP OBEDIENCE SHOWS 2010 - TICKET WINNERS

Click here for the 'CHAMPIONSHIP OBEDIENCE SHOWS 2009 - TICKET WINNERS

Click here for the 'CHAMPIONSHIP OBEDIENCE SHOWS 2008 - TICKET WINNERS

Click here for the 'CHAMPIONSHIP OBEDIENCE SHOWS 2007 - TICKET WINNERS

Click here for the 'CHAMPIONSHIP OBEDIENCE SHOWS 2006 - TICKET WINNERS

Click here for the 'CHAMPIONSHIP OBEDIENCE SHOWS 2005 - TICKET WINNERS

Click here for the 'CHAMPIONSHIP OBEDIENCE SHOWS 2004 - TICKET WINNERS

Click here for the 'CHAMPIONSHIP OBEDIENCE SHOWS 2003 - TICKET WINNERS

Click here for the 'CHAMPIONSHIP OBEDIENCE SHOWS 2002 - TICKET WINNERS

Click here for the 'CHAMPIONSHIP OBEDIENCE SHOWS 2001 - TICKET WINNERS

Click here for the 'CHAMPIONSHIP OBEDIENCE SHOWS 2000 - TICKET WINNERS'*

      *Note that NATS winners in January went forward to Crufts 2000 (not Crufts 2001)

Click here for the 'CHAMPIONSHIP OBEDIENCE SHOWS 1999 - TICKET WINNERS'

 

Click here for the latest 'CHAMPIONSHIP OBEDIENCE SHOW JUDGES - 2018'

(Picture courtesy of Charlie Webley)

 

CRUFTS OBEDIENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS WINNERS

1955

Judge: Mr G Sly

Dog: Miss H D Homan with Ob.Ch.Shepersdon Spun Gold (GSD)

Bitch: Mr W J Spencer with Ob.Ch.Della of Gipton (GSD)


1956

Judge: Mr R Montgomery

Dog: Mr W H Shackleton with Ob.Ch..Dash (BC)

Bitch: Mrs D Foreman with Amarylis of Helmdon (GSD)


1957

Judge: Mr K Butler

Dog: Mr W H Shackleton with Ob.Ch.Dash (BC)

Bitch: Mr V Jones with Ob.Ch.Copyright of Rozavel (GSD)


1958

Judge: Mrs M Porterfield

Dog: Mr F Hawes with Ob.Ch.Amphion of Palermo (GSD)

Bitch: Mrs M Pearce with Ob.Ch.Megan of Monksmead (BC)


1959

Judge: Mrs B Langley

Dog: Mrs K Needs with Ob.Ch.Castelnau Pizzicato (G.Ret)

Bitch: Mr W Randall with Ob.Ch.Raffina of Schone (GSD)


1960

Judge: Mr D Churchman

Dog: Mrs R M Davies with Ob.Ch.Iliad of Tollhurst (GSD)

Bitch: Mr W H Shackleton with Ob.Ch.Zena (BC)


1961

Judge: Mrs R Montgomery

Dog: Mr J P Coult with Ob.Ch.Black Cloud (GSD)

Bitch: Mr W H Shackleton with Ob.Ch.Zena (BC)


1962

Judge: Mr F W Ratcliffe

Dog: Miss H D Homan with Ob.Ch.Glyn of Rigi (BC)

Bitch: Mrs M Pearce with Ob.Ch.Megan of Monksmead (BC)


1963

Judge: Mr N Haydock

Dog: Miss H D Homan with Ob.Ch.Glyn of Rigi (BC)

Bitch: Miss J Bates with Ob.Ch.Amanda of Jumaral (GSD)


1964

Judge: Mr L Pagliero

Dog: Mr F Smith with Ob.Ch.Holmflow Rebel (GSD)

Bitch: Mrs M Pearce with Ob.Ch.Megan of Monksmead (BC)


1965

Judge: Mr W J Spencer

Dog: Mr R Edwards with Ob.Ch.Ricky Royalist (GSD)

Bitch: Mrs D Foreman with Ob.Ch/WT.Ch.Hankley Andromeda (GSD)


1966

Judge: Mr C V Butler

Dog: Mr S Duncan with Ob.Ch.Flak of Ardgye (GSD)

Bitch: Mrs M Pearce with Ob.Ch.Megan of Monksmead (BC)


1967

Judge: Mrs B V Hill

Dog: Mrs J Makinson with Ob.Ch.Dirk of Twistwood (WS)

Bitch: Mrs J M Warren with Ob.Ch.She's Tiffin (WS)


1968

Judge: Mr J Kenworthy

Dog: Mrs J Falconbridge with Ob.Ch.Tam II (BC)

Bitch: Mr J M Reeve with Ob.Ch.Inge Shah of Westonvale (GSD)


1969

Judge: Mrs M Pearce

Dog: Mrs U Ballamy with Ob.Ch.Blaze of Sealight (WS)

Bitch: Mrs A Sivyer with Ob.Ch.Moss (BC)


1970

Judge: Mrs V Jones

Dog: Mrs J McMillan with Ob.Ch.Micklyn Shandy (XB)

Bitch: Mrs H Holmes with Ob.Ch.Merrye (BC)


1971

Judge: Mr W Shackleton

Dog: Mr F Smith with Ob.Ch.Jaff (BC)

Bitch: Mr B Jordan with Ob.Ch.Shepdine Bonnie of Sealight (WS)


1972

Judge: Mr L Pearce

Dog: Mr F Hamilton with Tevis Border Brett CDEx (WS)

Bitch: Mrs B Collins with Kinder Syde Raven (GSD)


1973

Judge: Mr N Braithwaite

Dog: Mr J W Burdett with Ob.Ch.Golden Gift CDEx (G.Ret)

Bitch: Mrs S Snook with Ob.Ch.Daintree Debutante of Hallomas (GSD)


1974

Judge: Mr N Hills

Dog: Mr F D Herman with Moss of Thornymoor (BC)

Bitch: Miss I Standfield with Ob.Ch.Mischief of Tamerrye (BC)


1975

Judge: Mrs P M Haydock

Ob.Ch.Stillmoor Jamie of Hurstview

Dog: Mrs P A Lister with Ob.Ch.Stillmoor Jamie of Hurstview (BC)

Bitch: Mrs H M Holmes with Ob.Ch.Merrye (BC)


1976

Judge: Mr G Rowland

Dog: Mrs G French with Ob.Ch.Tannasg Tween (BC)

Bitch: Mrs B V Hill with Ob.Ch.Greyvalley Honey (GSD)


1977

Judge: Mr W Core

Dog: Mr J D Simpson with Ob.Ch.Stenghari Cyclops (GSD)

Bitch: Mrs M Howell with Ob.Ch.Louville Tanzy (WS)


1978

Judge: Mr J Seal

Dog: Mrs J E Naylor with Ob.Ch.Fleet of Tamerrye (BC)

Bitch: Mrs K A Smith with Lowella of Great Meadows WDEx (WS)


1979

Judge: Mr N Stephens

Dog: Mrs B Igguldon with Ob.Ch.Springfarm Myth (WS)

Bitch: Miss J A Herring with Cindy from Frobisher (WS)


1980

Judge: Mr C M Wyant

Dog: Mrs M McKenzie with Crest of Muirside (WS)

Bitch: Mrs K A Smith with Ob.Ch.Lowella of Great Meadows CDex UDex WDex TDex (WS)


1981

Judge: Mr R Bate

Dog: Mr C Stephens with Ob.Ch.Sharrobin Dai (WS)

Bitch: Miss K M Russell with Ob.Ch.Rintilloch Gingham CDex (GSD)


1982

Judge: Mr F Jones

Dog: Mrs V J Knights with Triclen Duke of Great Meadows (WS)

Bitch: Miss J A Herring with Ob.Ch.Cindy from Frobisher (WS)


1983

Judge: Mrs U Bellamy

Dog: Mr E R Cooper with Gemmadean Sheppie (WS)

Bitch: Mr A P Hunt with Ob.Ch.Shepdine Briar (WS)


1984

Judge: Mr J Anderson

Dog: Mr F Smith with Ob.Ch.Jay Jade (WS)

Bitch: Miss A Abrams with Ob.Ch.Sian Trooper (WS)


1985

Judge: Mr K Pykett

Ob.Ch.Domino Double

Dog: Mrs I Stapley with Ob.Ch.Domino Double (WS)

Bitch: Mr R Waite with Kingsfold Cass (BC)


1986

Judge: Mrs M McKenzie

Dog: Mrs C Patrick with Ob.Ch.Mac Belan (WS)

Bitch: Mrs M Allcock with Ob.Ch.Sealight Becky (BC)


1987

Judge: Mrs V Hall

Dog: Mrs S Orme with Ob.Ch.Fransmit Ken (WS)

Bitch: Mrs J English with Ob.Ch.Kentygern Katastrophe (WS)


1988

Judge: Mrs P Beeton

Dog: Mr M Farrington with Ob.Ch.Twistie of Challysfar (WS)

Bitch: Mrs S Bishop with Ob.Ch.Pajawi Crystal Gail (GSD)


1989

Judge: Mrs K Griffiths

Dog: Mrs B Hughes with Woughstock Wisdom (WS)

Bitch: Mrs L White with Ob.Ch.Darlodge Fen (BC)


1990

Judge: Mr R Page

Ob.Ch.Red Hot Toddy

Dog: Mrs M Ray with Ob.Ch.Red Hot Toddy (BC)

Ob.Ch.Lady Gessler of Bryan

Bitch: Mr P Gavin with Ob.Ch.Lady Gessler of Bryan (Dobe)


1991

Judge: Mr A Lumley

Dog: Mrs M Bradley with Coltriever Choice (XB)

Bitch: Mrs C Smeaton with Ob.Ch.Gael of Glenbrittle (WS)


1992

Judge: Mr R Mitchell

Dog: Mrs I Watts with Ob.Ch.Bisquet Dan (WS)

Bitch: Mrs M Ray with Minack Red Aral (Terv)


1993

Judge: Miss P Ackary

Whitebeam Rowanberry

Dog: Mrs C E Copnall with Whitebeam Rowanberry (WS)

Bitch: Mrs H Woodford with Kirkelly of Stillash (WS)


1994

Judge: Mr D Ashley

Dog: Mrs S Henstridge with Dodwell Callum (WS)

Bitch: Mrs L Tozer with Ob.Ch.Darkbeck Kracker Pop (WS)


1995

Judge: Ms K Faiers

Dalemain Red Rascal

Dog: Mrs C Clack with Dalemain Red Rascal (BC)

Bitch: Mrs M Edser with Ob.Ch.Kaliture If Only (WS)


1996

Judge: Mr J O'Hara

Dog: Mrs D Watts with Takawalk Zak (WS)

Bitch: Mrs S Woollam with Ob.Ch.Genabacab Instinct (WS)


1997

Judge: Mrs B Bartley

Dog: Mrs D Watts with Ob.Ch.Takawalk Zak (WS)

Bitch: Mrs K Innes with Ob.Ch.Ashluan Karisma Kid (GSD)


1998

Judge: Mrs L White

Dog: Mrs P Hage with Joem Jycathlon (BC)

Bitch: Mrs S Woollam with Ob.Ch.Genabacab Instinct (WS)


1999

Judge: Mrs S Potter

Dog: Mrs K Gillard with Zullmarg Zethus (BC)

Benjomar Painted Lady of Iatka

Bitch: Mrs A Northfield with Benjomar Painted Lady of Iatka (Std Poodle)


2000

Judge: Mrs P Wilson

Ob.Ch.Darkbeck Tri Again

Dog: Miss M Newman with Ob.Ch.Darkbeck Tri Again (WS)

Ob.Ch.It'sa Kinda Magic

Bitch: Mrs S Bishop with Ob.Ch.It'sa Kinda Magic (WS)


2001

Judge: Mrs K Ingham

Ob.Ch.Especially Russ

Dog: Mrs S Woollam with Ob.Ch.Especially Russ (WS)

Ob.Ch.Mitch's Marvie

Bitch: Mrs S Mitchell with Ob.Ch.Mitch's Marvie (WS)


2002

Judge: Mr I Watts

Ob.Ch.Coriecollies Jonnie

Dog: Mrs B Potiphar with Ob.Ch.Coriecollies Jonnie (WS)

Foldans Alice Springs

Bitch: Mrs L Jackson with Foldans Alice Springs (WS)


2003

Judge: Mrs S Wadhams

Ob.Ch.Woodsorrel Red Wine

Dog: Mrs M Ray with Ob.Ch.Woodsorrel Red Wine (BC)

Bheinn Subtle Touch

Bitch: Mrs S Howell with Bheinn Subtle Touch (WS)


2004

Judge: Mr C Briggs

Ob.Ch.Whatknow Razzamatazz

Dog: Mr H Watson with Ob.Ch.Whatknow Razzamatazz (WS)

Ob.Ch.Barlingo Go Ballistic

Bitch: Mrs K Innes with Ob.Ch.Barlingo Go Ballistic (BC)



2005

Judge: Mrs C Patrick

Dog: Heather Sheppard with Maclouds Silver Lining (GSD)

Bitch: Mrs S Howell with Bheinn Subtle Touch (WS))


2006

Judge: Mrs M Mills

Dog: Wendy Hagger with OB CH AramistyDouble O'Seven (WS)

Bitch: Audrey Johnson with Fenellark Con Fouco (WS)


2007

Judge: Mr R Kebble

Dog: Linda Rutherford with OB CH Sinedes Special Secret (BC)

Bitch: Lynn Luckock with OB CH Hawksflight Fantasia, OW (BSD)

2008

Judge: Mr P Lubbi

Dog: David Strickleton with OB CH Chauntelle Snowstorm OW (WS)

Bitch: Dot Watts with OB CH Zygdan Zyma (WS)


2009

Judge: Mr H Watson

Dog: Jenny Lunn with OB CH Longhalves On A High

Bitch: Kim Innes with OB CH Barlingo Go Ballistic

2010

Judge: Ms K Raven

Dog: Susanne Jaffa with OB CH Amberslade Buckaneer

Bitch: Linda Rutherford with OB CH Colliewood Confidential

2011

Judge: Mr D Howell

Dog: Geraldine Steadman with OB CH Nobite Defence of the Releam

Bitch: Diane Martin with OB CH Colliewood Candy Girl

2012

Judge: Mrs L Tozer

Dog: Christine Roberts with OB CH Bheinn It's Cuddly He's Dudley

Bitch: Kathy Ingham with OB CH Ruskath Portent Image


2013

Judge: Mrs J Jessop

Dog: Mary Ray with OB CH Colliewood Blue Jeans

Bitch: Madge Thompson with OB CH Forevermagic It's Trendy

 

2014

Judge: Mr N Slater

Dog: Philomena Barnes with OB CH Forever Magic It's a Gift

Bitch: Linda Rutherford with OB CH Lupitoonz Limelite


2015

Judge: Mrs S Gordon

2015 Dog

Dog: Jessica Lewis with Ob Ch Pepsanner Atlantic

2015 Bitch

Bitch: Dot Watts with Ob Ch Zygdann Rockin Frenzi

 

2016

Judge: Mrs S Henstridge

Dot Watts

Dog: Dot Watts with OB CH Ziggdan Zyco

Suzy Tooley

Bitch: Suzy Tooley with Everush Olympic Flame


2017

Judge: Mr A Gresty

Dot Watts

Dog: Ria McGovern with Ob Ch Beckim Surprise Surprise

Suzy Tooley

Bitch: Karen Davies with Ob Ch Stillmoor Celtic Banner

For Facebook ensure you are signed in to FB
and a member of the ObedienceUK
or KCRallyUK group












Ads by Google