Chasque aquí para traducir inglés a español. Cliquetez ici pour traduire l'anglais en Français. Klicken Sie hier, um Englisch in Deutschen zu übersetzen. Scattisi qui per tradurre l'inglese in italiano. Estale aqui para traduzir o inglês no português.

Schedules to Download

This page contains Obedience Show Schedules and Entry Forms that you can download and print (if people send us them).

As of 17th July, 2002, changes have been made to the Schedules displayed, in that, the site will record the name of the contributor (the person who supplied the schedule) and their email address. This will not be displayed on the site, but will be known by the website manager.

In addition, there is a restriction that schedules will only be put on the site that originated (that is sent to me) from known printers, or ones accompanied by a club letterheaded note and a signature of someone from the club. The contributor must also be willing to give their name and email address to the website manager to authenticate the schedule.

It will still be in everyones interest to check the validity of the information provided. This website cannot be held responsible for the validity of any schedules displayed.

Ticket Latest News

WATERPROOF OBEDIENCE RINGSIDE SCORESHEETS available from Shelagh or Roy Page.
Email roypage80@gmail.com or phone 01543 505820 or mobile 07973 840351

Contributors to this page have been:

  • Axelan Design Show Printing

Contact: Sue Bean

For all your Show Printing requirements and Judging Pads etc.

Tel: 01944 710084 or 07970146972

e-mail: beansue@aol.com

 

  • Joevaness Show Printing Services

Contact : Vanessa Sultana
tel: 02086601342 or 07703255488
email: vanessa.sultana@sky.com

 

 

  • Sussex Software Solutions

Contact : Rhiannon Mulrenan
website: http://www.sussexsoftwaresolutions.com/ObedienceShowServices.htm
email: rhiannonmulrenan@gmail.com

 

 

The Schedules are in Adobe PDF (Portable Document Format) files for downloading. However, this does mean that to view and print the schedule and entry form you must have a copy of the Adobe Acrobat Reader on your machine. This software is free from Adobe ( here).

If anyone has a schedule which they would like to include on this page, then you will need to send it to me via snail mail, please note that I will require the schedule plus a club letterheaded note signed by the club, with a name and email address that can be displayed next to the schedule on the site (as guarantor of authentication for the schedule). Please address it to Les Perry, 25 Scots Lane, Coundon, Coventry CV6 2DQ. White copies of the schedule only - other colours will generally not scan

Should there be no Show Specific Entry Form available for a particular Show on this website, then please use this Common Entry Form (please check Schedule carefully for applicable charges).

If you wish to add a Show to the calendar list please follow this Link. .

Where you see this icon, there is a facility to enter this show by ONLINE ENTRY. Just click the icon to go to the website where you can create your online entry.

Date
of
Show

Closing
Date

Name
of
Show

Location

Type
of
Show

 

22/2/2020

1/2/2020

BCOS Moulton

Moulton, Northampton
NN3 7QL

Unaffiliated

Grand Prix Qualifying Show. Show secretary: June Le Fevre, Tel: 07855 817490, email: bcos@hotmail.com
Schedule available please signin

23/2/2020

16/1/2020

GSD (Alsatian) Club of the UK

Collingham, Nr Newark
NG23 7NZ

Open (Ob)

Mrs S Farris, Tel: 01142 360046
Schedule available please signin

23/2/2020

31/1/2020

North West Kent DTC Capped Open Show

Kent
ME20 6AH

Open (Ob)

4 class capped open show, Beg, Novice, A & B At Ditton Community Centre

Note: Novice and A are now full (20th Oct)
Schedule available please signin

29/2/2020

27/1/2020

Reedyford D.T.C.

Lancashire
BB5 2DP

Open (Ob)

Show Sec, Kym Pearson Email kympp1@ntlworld.com Tel 01282 452584 / 07890646320 before 8:30 pm please
Schedule available please signin

5/3/2020

 

CRUFTS - Inter Regional Rally Competition

NEC

Open (Rally)

Judge: Margaret Booth  

5/3/2020

 

CRUFTS - Obreedience Final

NEC

Obreedience Heat

Follows the Inter Regional Rally

Judge: Kate McCartney  

5/3/2020

 

CRUFTS - YKC Obedience Finals

NEC

YKC



Judge: Shelagh Page  

6/3/2020

 

CRUFTS - Inter Regional Obedience Competition

NEC

Open (Ob)

Judge: Michael McCartney  

7/3/2020

 

CRUFTS - KCGC Special Pre Beginner Stakes Final

NEC

Open (Ob)



Judge: Kath Hood  

7/3/2020

 

CRUFTS - Bitch Championship

NEC

Champ (Ob)

Judge: Michelle Newman  

8/3/2020

 

CRUFTS - Dog Championship

NEC

Champ (Ob)

Judge: Michelle Newman  

8/3/2020

 

CRUFTS - YKC KCGC Pre Beginner Stakes Final

NEC

YKC



Judge: Kath Hood  

15/3/2020

 

Forest Oak DTC Winter League 4of4 and Finals

Gloucestershire
GL15 4LN

FUN (Ob)

Moved from February because of Storm Dennis

Fun Obedience League held indoors. See other League Dates and League Finals. Enter in advance or pay on day. Contact Email: forestoak.dogclub@gmail.com
Schedule

21/3/2020

2/3/2020

Lisburn & District DTC

Lisburn, N Ireland
BT28 2QP

Open (Ob)

Show secretary: Kate McCartney, Tel: 07801467372 (before 9pm), Email: glencraigddogs@hotmail.com
Schedule available please signin

4/4/2020

 

BCOS 2020 Grand Prix Final + Qualifying show 2021

Warwickshire
CV8 2LG

Unaffiliated

Advanced Notice, further details to follow To be held at The Kennel Club Building at Stoneleigh.  

5/4/2020

1/3/2020

GSD Club of Wales

Monmouthshire
NP25 4LG

Open (Ob)

Sue Evans, Tel: 029 2021 9253 (on show day only - 07974 686 873), email: sue.gsdclubwales@sky.com
Schedule available please signin

5/4/2020

1/3/2020

North East Border Collie Club

Co. Durham
DL2 2BN

Open (Ob)

Secretary: Mrs J Grant, Tel: 01325 378252, Email: chrisandjan7@hotmail.com
Schedule available please signin

5/4/2020

10/3/2020

Northern Branches BAGSD

East Riding of Yorkshire
HU17 8QZ

Open (Ob)

Tel: 07858263516
Schedule available please signin

5/4/2020

6/3/2020

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of UK

Solihull Riding Club
B93 8QE

Open (Rally)

Levels 1-6. Please contact Rachel Bradley on toller_fan at yahoo.co.uk for more details
Schedule available please signin

5/4/2020

6/3/2020

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of UK

Solihull Riding Club
B93 8QE

Limited (Ob)

Make a Midlands weekend of it with the BCOS show on Saturday 4th! Please contact Rachel Bradley on toller_fan at yahoo.co.uk for more details
Schedule available please signin

5/4/2020

6/3/2020

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of UK

Solihull Riding Club
B93 8QE

Obreedience Heat

Please contact Rachel Bradley on toller_fan at yahoo.co.uk for more details
Obreedience Schedule

10/4/2020

28/2/2020

CARMARTHEN CS

CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA33 5DR

Champ (Ob)

DAY 1 OF THREE DAY SHOW Schedules will be emailed to all that entered last year plus the Sandwell Valley weekend Further details from Bryan Luckock 01283 813752
Schedule available please signin

11/4/2020

22/2/2020

BAGSD Oxhey & District

Hertfordshire
WD18 9QD

Open (Ob)



Wendy Birch Show Secretary 07811911741 Email wendyanddella@gmail.com
Schedule available please signin

11/4/2020

28/2/2020

CARMARTHEN CS

CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA33 5DR

Open (Ob)

DAY 2 OF THREE DAY SHOW Schedules will be emailed to all that entered last year plus the Sandwell Valley weekend Further details from Bryan Luckock 01283 813752
Schedule available please signin

12/4/2020

28/2/2020

CARMARTHEN CS

CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA33 5DR

Champ (Ob)

DAY 3 OF THREE DAY SHOW Schedules will be emailed to all that entered last year plus the Sandwell Valley weekend Further details from Bryan Luckock 01283 813752
Schedule available please signin

12/4/2020

11/3/2020

Sheffield GSD Society

Newark
NG24 2NY

Open (Ob)

Secretary: Anne Hardy, Tel: 01777 703417, email: anmeha@aol.com
Schedule available please signin

12/4/2020

11/3/2020

Sheffield GSD Society

Newark
NG24 2NY

Obreedience Heat

Secretary: Anne Hardy, Tel: 01777 703417, email: anmeha@aol.com
Obreedience Schedule

13/4/2020

9/3/2020

St Marys DTS

Burnhope, Co. Durham
DH7 0DT

Open (Ob)

Secretary: Anne Sanderson, Email: anne@kenyantravel.co.uk
Schedule available please signin

18/4/2020

10/3/2020

Downlands Obedience Group Capped weekend - 4 shows

Surrey
GU6 7DW

Open (Ob)

https://www.facebook.com/dogcappedshows/ (See instructions here on the Members Forum)
Schedule available please signin

18/4/2020

10/3/2020

Downlands Obedience Group OBREEDIENCE Heat

Surrey
GU6 7DW

Obreedience Heat


Obreedience Schedule

19/4/2020

8/3/2020

BAGSD Birmingham south (Coseley show)

Coseley, Wolverham
WV14 9JH

Open (Ob)

Tel: 01283 813782 between 18:00 and 20:00 only please
Schedule available please signin

19/4/2020

 

Broadland Dog Training Club

Norfolk
NR12 7NN

CDS

Companion Show with Obedience in aid of Norfolk Accident Rescue Service (NARS) (Registered Charity 261666). Venue: Frettenham Village Hall, Church Road, Norwich Contact Val Donaldson (01603) 402859
Schedule

19/4/2020

10/3/2020

Downlands Obedience Group Capped weekend - 4 shows

Surrey
GU6 7DW

Open (Ob)

https://www.facebook.com/dogcappedshows/
Schedule available please signin

19/4/2020

16/3/2020

Knightswood DTC

Leslie, Fife
KY6 3DT

Champ (Ob)

Show secretary: Jim McIntosh, Tel: 01698 860358
Schedule available please signin

25/4/2020

6/3/2020

Aylesbury CTS

Bucks
HP22 5NT

Open (Ob)

Show secretary: MRS HELEN J FROST, TEL: TRING (01442) 826835
Schedule available please signin

26/4/2020

 

Dog Show with Obedience

Bristol
BS34 6BD

FUN (Ob)



Fun dog show with obedience, have a go agility, scurry, and novelty classes. More details to follow 

26/4/2020

30/3/2020

Lanarkshire CTA

East Kilbride
G74 3YA

Open (Ob)


Show secretary: Mrs L. McQuade, Tel: 07732 624265 (after 6 pm)
Schedule available please signin

26/4/2020

16/3/2020

Sherborne Vale DTC

Dorset
DT9 5NS

Limited (Ob)

Show Secretary: Mrs. Val Bale, Telephone: 01935 873213 (not after 9.00pm please)
Schedule available please signin

2/5/2020

23/3/2020

Burnbank Dog Training Club

Scotland
G74 3YA

Champ (Ob)



Show secretary: Mr J Watson, Tel: 01698 791005, Mob: 07789 343569
Schedule available please signin

3/5/2020

20/3/2020

Chesvale DTC

Herts
HP23 6NW

Open (Ob)



Pre-Beginners to Class B including KCGCDS Special Pre-Beginner Stakes Heat. Show Sec: Clare Williams 07867 977382 or clare@puddscross.com
Schedule available please signin

3/5/2020

10/3/2020

Rugby DTC

Warwickshire
CV22 5ET

Champ (Ob)

Show secretary: Mrs Mary Ray, Tel: 01788 561253, Mob: 07785 783410
Schedule available please signin

3/5/2020

 

WOODSPRING DOG TRAINING CLUB

North Somerset
BS40 5DU

CDS

New 4 obedience Novelty, Breed, & Fun classes Schedule to follow Contact Gill 01934 515710 Jeannie 01934 852657
Schedule

9/5/2020

25/3/2020

Plymouth DTC

Devon
PL7 5JR

Open (Ob)

Mrs R Goodfellow 41 Waverley Rd St. Budeaux Plymouth 07779245673
Schedule available please signin

9/5/2020

7/4/2020

South Cotswold DTC

Gloucestershire
GL10 3UH

Open (Ob)

Show Secretary - Mary Siddall 01452 862959
Schedule available please signin

9/5/2020

15/3/2020

Wirral Alsatian TS

Bromborough, Wirral
CH62 3QQ

Champ (Ob)

Nicki Fildes-Moss, Tel: 0151 334 6432
Schedule available please signin

10/5/2020

25/3/2020

Plymouth DTC

Devon
PL7 5JR

Open (Ob)



Mrs R Goodfellow 41 Waverley Rd St Budeaux Plymouth PL5 1SH 07779 245673
Schedule available please signin

10/5/2020

 

St Edwards

Kent
BR2 7AL

Open (Ob)

Show Secretary: Jenny Harknett, Tel: 07801 349826, Email: jennyharknett@yahoo.co.uk
Venue: Met Police Sports Ground, The Warren, Croydon Road, Hayes, Kent BR2 7AL  

10/5/2020

 

St Edwards

Kent
BR2 7AL

Open (Rally)

Schedule to follow Contact Tanya Butler tanya@angleywoodcanineservices.com 07859 051583  

10/5/2020

15/3/2020

Wirral Alsatian TS

Bromborough, Wirral
CH62 3QQ

Open (Ob)



Nicki Fildes-Moss, Tel: 0151 334 6432
Schedule available please signin

16/5/2020

12/4/2020

Loughborough Dog Training Club

Leicestershire
LE67 5PF

Open (Ob)



Show secretary: Ruth Lewis, Tel: 01509 505401, Mob: 07954 470467 (Calls between 6.30pm and 9.00pm please)
Schedule available please signin

16/5/2020

2/5/2020

Nuneaton Dog Training Club

Warwickshire
CV100AA

Obreedience Heat

Show Secretary Julia Bodsworth. 07976587098
Obreedience Schedule

16/5/2020

2/5/2020

Nuneaton Dog Training Club

Warwickshire
CV10 0AA

Fun (Obreedience)

Show secretary, Julia Bodsworth. 07976587098. If you want to experience the fun of the very popular Obreedience competition but cant quite get a team of 4 of the same breed together, then this is for you - open to ALL dogs of any breed or cross.
Obreedience Schedule

16/5/2020

7/4/2020

The Scottish Krennel Club

Edinburgh
EH28 8AU

Champ (Ob)



Show Secretary, Tel: 0131 665 3920

Please note that judging for YKC classes will commence at 9.30am (rather than 11am as shown in schedule).
Schedule available please signin

16/5/2020

10/4/2020

Warlingham DTC

Surrey
CR6 9RB

Open (Ob)



Pre-Beginner to C with Special Pre-Beginner, YKC and ABC classes. Show Secretary Allison Burrows Email: allib1@hotmail.co.uk Tele: 07889 913092
Schedule available please signin

17/5/2020

12/4/2020

Loughborough Dog Training Club

Leicestershire
LE67 5PF

Champ (Ob)

Show secretary: Ruth Lewis, Tel: 01509 505401, Mob: 07954 470467 (Calls between 6.30pm and 9.00pm please)

Champ Dog Judge Sue Slater
Champ Bitch Judge Steve Frazer
Schedule available please signin

23/5/2020

22/4/2020

Exeter DTC

Devon
EX15 1DW

Champ (Ob)

Show secretary: Teresa Paterson, Mob: 07772 612312
*** Schedule amended: 30th December ***
Schedule available please signin

23/5/2020

3/4/2020

Plantation Park Weekend (Norfolk)

Norfolk
NR13 4PL

Open (Ob)

Show Secretary - Kath Westell ebbykajo@tiscali.co.uk
Schedule available please signin

23/5/2020

16/3/2020

Waldridge Fell Dog Training Society

County Durham
DH4 7EL

Open (Ob)


Secretary: Jenny Clarke, email: clarke.t2017@gmail.com
Schedule available please signin

24/5/2020

22/4/2020

Exeter DTC

Devon
EX15 1DW

Open (Ob)



Show secretary: Teresa Paterson, Mob: 07772 612312
*** Schedule amended: 30th December ***
Schedule available please signin

24/5/2020

3/4/2020

Plantation Park Weekend (Norfolk)

Norfolk
NR13 4PL

Open (Ob)

Show Secretary - Kath Westell ebbykajo@tiscali.co.uk
Schedule available please signin

24/5/2020

16/3/2020

Waldridge Fell Dog Training Society

County Durham
DH4 7EL

Champ (Ob)

Secretary: Jenny Clarke, email: clarke.t2017@gmail.com
Schedule available please signin

25/5/2020

3/4/2020

Plantation Park Weekend (Norfolk)

Norfolk
NR13 4PL

Open (Ob)

Show Secretary - Kath Westell ebbykajo@tiscali.co.uk
Schedule available please signin

25/5/2020

 

Stoneleigh Rally

Warks
CV8 2LZ

Open (Rally)

Bank Holiday Monday at the Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh. For further details please contact Rachel Bradley or Claire Price on rallyshow at stoneleighrally.co.uk (Satnav postcode is CV8 2LG) 

25/5/2020

 

Stoneleigh Rally

Warks
CV8 2LZ

Obreedience Heat

Bank Holiday Monday at the Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh. For further details please contact Rachel Bradley or Claire Price on rallyshow at stoneleighrally.co.uk (Satnav postcode is CV8 2LG)  

25/5/2020

16/3/2020

Waldridge Fell Dog Training Society

County Durham
DH4 7EL

Open (Ob)

Secretary: Jenny Clarke, email: clarke.t2017@gmail.com
Schedule available please signin

25/5/2020

20/4/2020

Woodman Open Obedience Show

Surrey
SM7 3HU

Open (Ob)

Entries & Fees to: Mrs. T.A. Paterson, Telephone: 01959 572075 Mobile: 07772 612312
Schedule available please signin

31/5/2020

 

Hastingwood DTC (ex EFDC Show)

Essex
EN9 1HU

CDS

Town Mead Park, Waltham Abbey. Breed, Novelty, GSD Rally and Obedience. Have a go at Rally O ring, stalls, BBQ, licenced bar. Show opens 10am, judging from 11am.Enquiries Kathy Woodger 07990 797675 or Lyn Cook 07714 854790  

31/5/2020

17/4/2020

Leicestershire GSD Show

Whitwick, Leics
LE67 5PF

Champ (Ob)

Show Secretary: Jacki Snook, email: jsnook@hotmail.co.uk
Schedule available please signin

31/5/2020

 

OBEDIENCE LEAGUES (website not a show)

All UK

Unaffiliated

www.obedienceleagues.com ... just register and pay to join and you will be part of the 2020 Leagues. Its for everyone in competitive obedience. Basic membership is Class and Area .. you can join additional leagues too: ABC, BC, Crossbreed, Gundog, Hound, Rescue, Spaniel, Terrier, Toy/Small, WSD & Young Handler .... join for 2020  

6/6/2020

28/4/2020

Caterham,Chipstead & Coulsdon DTC

Surrey
CR5 1EE

Open (Ob)



Barbara@colliecorner.co.uk

*** Schedule amended on 22nd Jan ***
Schedule available please signin

6/6/2020

 

JERSEY DOG TRAINING ASSOCIATION

JERSEY

Limited (Ob)

2 day show. For information on travel & accommodation please contact lizkeeler49@hotmail.com  

6/6/2020

 

Lisburn & District DTC

Antrim

Champ (Ob)

Contact - Kate McCartney glencraigdogs@hotmail.com Champ Obedience Saturday Open Agility Saturday Open Obedience - Sunday Champ Agility Sunday CC Bitch - Steve Barnes & CC Dog Margo Lewis  

6/6/2020

9/5/2020

Nuneaton Dog Training Club

Warwickshire
CV11 6RR

Open (Ob)

New

Show Secretary: Zoe Gilbert, Contact email: zoegilbert@outlook.com
Schedule available please signin

6/6/2020

2/5/2020

West Suffolk DTS

Norfolk
NR16 2LP

Open (Ob)

Sarah Connell - 07765772862 - sarahjaneconnell@aol.com
Schedule available please signin

7/6/2020

 

JERSEY DOG TRAINING ASSOCIATION

JERSEY

Open (Ob)

2 day show. For information on travel & accommodation please contact lizkeeler49@hotmail.com  

7/6/2020

 

Lisburn & District DTC

Antrim

Open (Ob)

Champ Obedience Saturday - Camping available Contact Kate McCartney glencraigdogs@hotmail.com  

7/6/2020

27/4/2020

Petersfield & District DTS

Hampshire
GU31 4EX

Champ (Ob)



Show Secretary: Rhia Mulrenan, Email: obedienceshowprinting@gmail.com
Schedule available please signin

7/6/2020

 

Petersfield & District DTS

Hampshire
GU31 4EX

Open (Rally)

Schedule to follow Contact: Tanya Butler tanya@angleywoodcanineservices.com 07859 051583  

7/6/2020

2/5/2020

West Suffolk DTS

Norfolk
NR16 2LP

Open (Ob)



Sarah Connell - 07765772862 - sarahjaneconnell@ail.com
Schedule available please signin

13/6/2020

2/5/2020

Basingstoke DTC

Berkshire
RG7 4HY

Open (Ob)

Show sec: Anne Strachan 01420 478666
NEW VENUE at Padworth Berkshire
Camping available. Caravans can stay on site for the following day. 13 miles from Newbury venue and longer if needed
Schedule available please signin

13/6/2020

4/5/2020

Midlands Obedience Society

Warwickshire
CV13 0BA

Open (Ob)

New

Sheilagh Hyde, 43 Southfields Drive, Leicester LE2 6QS. Tel: 0116 2911727 (before 9 pm please); 07761 964175 Email: sheilagh.hyde@ntlworld.com In 2020 we are scheduling the Introductory Class, KCGC Pre Beginner Stakes Heat and Obreedience
Schedule available please signin

13/6/2020

16/5/2020

Midlands Obedience Society

Warwickshire/Leicestershire
CV13 0BA

Obreedience Heat

NewSheilagh Hyde, 43 Southfields Drive, Leicester LE2 6QS. Tel: 0116 2911727 (before 9 pm please); 07761 964175 Email: sheilagh.hyde@ntlworld.com The show is held in conjunction with our Open Obedience Show - see separate schedule.
Obreedience Schedule

13/6/2020

 

Newton Heath DTC 13/14th June

Lancashire
0l15 oap

Open (Ob)



Two day open show Schedule nearer the time Mo Graham 01614421265  

13/6/2020

 

St Marys DTS

Killingworth, Co. Durham
.

Open (Ob)


Secretary: Anne Sanderson, Email: anne@kenyantravel.co.uk  

14/6/2020

2/5/2020

Newbury & District Dog Training Society

Chieveley, Berkshire
RG20 8TE

Open (Ob)

New

Doreen Davies 07702372856
Schedule available please signin

14/6/2020

 

Newton Heath dtc

lancashire
ol15 oap

Open (Ob)



mo graham 0161 442 1265 show secretary  

14/6/2020

 

St Marys DTS

Killingworth, Co. Durham
.

Champ (Ob)

Secretary: Anne Sanderson, Email: anne@kenyantravel.co.uk

Ticket judges:
Dog: Jackie Muir
Bitch: Peter Height  

20/6/2020

22/5/2020

Isle of Man

Isle of Man
IM9 4HA

Open (Ob)



Show secretary: Gwyn Bell, Email: gwyn.bell@manx.net
Schedule available please signin

20/6/2020

18/5/2020

Preston and Fylde GSD

Lancashire
OL15 0AP

Open (Ob)

Show secretary: Jan Tootall, Tel: 0161 430 5519, Mobile at venue: 07952 101908
Schedule available please signin

20/6/2020

18/5/2020

Prestwick & District DTC

Ayrshire
KA7 4NQ

Champ (Ob)

Karen Otto, Mob: 07546 775420
Schedule available please signin

21/6/2020

20/5/2020

Chalfield DTC

Notts
NG11 6JS

Open (Ob)



Show secretart: Miss A Drechsler, Tel: 0115 9282641
Schedule available please signin

21/6/2020

22/5/2020

Isle of Man

Isle of Man
IM9 4HA

Open (Ob)



Show secretary: Gwyn Bell, Email: gwyn.bell@manx.net
Schedule available please signin

21/6/2020

18/5/2020

Preston and Fylde GSD

Lancashire
OL15 0AP

Open (Ob)

Show secretary: Jan Tootall, Tel: 0161 430 5519, Mobile at venue: 07952 101908
Schedule available please signin

21/6/2020

18/5/2020

Prestwick & District DTC

Ayrshire
KA7 4NQ

Open (Ob)



Karen Otto, Mob: 07546 775420
Schedule available please signin

21/6/2020

11/5/2020

Sherborne Vale DTC

.Dorset
.DT9 5NS

Open (Ob)

Mrs. Val Bale, Telephone: 01935 873213 (not after 9.00pm please)
Schedule available please signin

21/6/2020

 

Surrey DTS

Surrey
.

Champ (Ob)

Venue to be confirmed

Ticket judges: Dog - Sue Garner, Bitch - Heidi Lawrence.  

27/6/2020

13/5/2020

Billingshurst Dog Training Club

West Sussex
RH13 6PJ

Open (Ob)



Back to back with South Eastern Dog Training Society.

Show Sec: Eunice Pearson. 138 Woodlands Way, Southwater, West Sussex, RH13 9DR, Tel: 01403 731360, Mob (emergency contact no.): 07774 699851
Schedule available please signin

27/6/2020

 

Billingshurst Dog Training Club

West Sussex
RH13 6PJ

Open (Rally)

Schedule to follow Contact: Tanya Butler tanya@angleywoodcanineservices.com 07859 051583  

27/6/2020

18/5/2020

Cheshire Dog Training Association

Cheshire
CH62 3QQ

Champ (Ob)



Secretary: Lisa Stock, Tel: 07519 030 518
Schedule available please signin

27/6/2020

11/5/2020

Irvine Valley DTS

East Ayrshire
KA18 1LZ

Open (Ob)

Show secretary: Margot Thomson, Mob: 07484 776779, email: margoththomson@gmail.com
Schedule available please signin

28/6/2020

18/5/2020

Cheshire Dog Training Association

Cheshire
CH62 3QQ

Champ (Ob)



Secretary: Lisa Stock, Tel: 07519 030 518
Schedule available please signin

28/6/2020

11/5/2020

Irvine Valley DTS

East Ayrshire
KA18 1LZ

Open (Ob)

Show secretary: Margot Thomson, Mob: 07484 776779, email: margoththomson@gmail.com
Schedule available please signin

28/6/2020

13/5/2020

South Eastern DTS

West Sussex
RH13 6PJ

Open (Ob)



Teresa Paterson, Tel: 01959 572075, Mob: 07772 612312
Schedule available please signin

3/7/2020

18/5/2020

East Anglian Five of Clubs

Norfolk
NR13 4PL

Open (Ob)

show Secretary Linda portch Contact- lindaportch@hotmail.com what
Schedule available please signin

4/7/2020

18/5/2020

East Anglian Five of Clubs

Norfolk
NR13 4PL

Open (Ob)

contact - Linda Portch Show Secretary lindaportch@hotmail.com
Schedule available please signin

4/7/2020

 

Ramsey Dog Training Club

Isle of Man
IM7 3EU

Open (Ob)

Schedule to follow Show Sec - Voirrey Horne  

4/7/2020

 

Solihull DTC

West Midlands
B94 5LH

Open (Ob)



Birmingham and Solihull Bees RFC, Foreshaw Heath Lane, Birmingham Contact Jen Wyatt 07729 047149 

5/7/2020

1/6/2020

Andover & District Dog Training Society

Hampshire
SP11 7BW

Open (Ob)



Show Secretary - Shirley Hayward 01264 889380 shirleyhayward89@gmail.com
Schedule available please signin

5/7/2020

18/5/2020

East Anglian Five of Clubs

Norfolk
NR13 4PL

Open (Ob)

Contact- Linda Portch Show Secretary lindaportch@hotmail.com
Schedule available please signin

5/7/2020

 

Ramsey Dog Training Club

Isle of Man
IM7 3EU

Open (Ob)

Schedule to follow Show Sec - Voirrey Horne  

5/7/2020

 

Solihull DTC

West Midlands
B94 5LH

Champ (Ob)

Ticket Judges Bitch Philomena Barnes. dog Steve Barnes Birmingham and Solihull Bees, Birmingham  

11/7/2020

 

Coventry (July) Championship Show

West Midlands
CV5 9AR

Champ (Ob)

Show Secretary - Kelly Green
Mobile - 07813 556 589
E-mail - bellaboop@outlook.com
Show Manager - Jean Hill
Mobile - 07837 787 564
E-mail - taragindi@yahoo.co.uk

Ticket judges:
Dog - Ann Rogers
Bitch - Michelle Verrill  

11/7/2020

20/6/2020

NUNEATON DTC

Warwickshire
CV10 0AA

Open (Rally)

Show Secretary: Klair Jones, Email: Klair.jones@outlook.com, Tel: 07921 392447
Schedule available please signin

11/7/2020

 

SouthWest COG

Devon
PL6 7AD

Open (Ob)

Double weekend with SOS and Camping in between, superb venue with walks from site and takeaway and shops nearby. On the edge of Dartmoor National Park Venue details at http://swcog.weebly.com/our-open-summer-show.html  

12/7/2020

 

SouthWest COG

Devon
PL6 7AD

Open (Ob)

 

12/7/2020

15/6/2020

Spalding & District DTC

Lincs
PE6 0LN

Open (Ob)

Advance Notice  

12/7/2020

3/6/2020

Winchester City DTC

Hampshire
SO30 2ES

Champ (Ob)



Show Secretary, Sue Garner suegarner4dogs@btinternet.com Ticket judges; Dog-Peter Lubbi, Bitch-Sarah Delaney
Schedule available please signin

18/7/2020

5/6/2020

Culverstone Open Show

Kent
TN24 9QB

Open (Ob)



All enquiries to jonewman@btinternet.com
Schedule available please signin

18/7/2020

19/6/2020

Culverstone Open Show

Kent
TN24 9QB

Obreedience Heat

All enquiries to jonewman@btinternet.com
Obreedience Schedule

18/7/2020

15/6/2020

Phoenix obedience dog club

Huddersfield
HD8 0WA

Open (Ob)

Show secretary Jo Woodhead - 07769595453 (6-9pm only please) Camping available Thursday-Monday Beautiful venues acres of woodland to walk in, Bar, refreshments available. Great showers and facilities.  

18/7/2020

 

Somerset Obedience Society

Devon
PL6 7AD

Open (Ob)



Contact: Claire Porter, email: indigok9massage@gmail.com

There is also a Collie Fun Class.  

19/7/2020

5/6/2020

Culverstone Championship Show

Kent
TN24 9QB

Champ (Ob)

All enquiries to jonewman@btinternet.com
Schedule available please signin

19/7/2020

19/6/2020

Culverstone Championship Show

Kent
TN24 9QB

Obreedience Heat

All enquiries to jonewman@btinternet.com
Obreedience Schedule

19/7/2020

15/6/2020

Phoenix obedience dog club

Huddersfield
HD8 0WA

Open (Ob)


Show secretary Jo Woodhead - 07769595453 (6-9pm only please) Camping available Thursday-Monday Beautiful venues acres of woodland to walk in, Bar, refreshments available. Great showers and facilities.  

19/7/2020

 

Somerset Obedience Society

Devon
PL6 7AD

Open (Ob)


Contact: Claire Porter, email: indigok9massage@gmail.com  

25/7/2020

20/6/2020

Derby and District Dog Training Club

Derbyshire
DE73 5UB

Open (Ob)

Sally Collins 01332 769002 Mob 07938913810  

25/7/2020

12/6/2020

NWKent Championship

Kent
ME20 7QZ

Champ (Ob)

Show Secretary Eileen Restell 07954 414190 troykai1@msn.com Dog CC Anne North Field, Bitch CC Shirley Clowes
Schedule available please signin

26/7/2020

12/6/2020

North West Kent

Kent
ME20 7QZ

Obreedience Heat

Show Secretary Eileen Restell 07954 414190 troykai1@msn.com
Obreedience Schedule

26/7/2020

12/6/2020

NWKent Open

Kent
ME207QZ

Open (Ob)



Show Sec Eileen Restell 07954 414190 - troykai1@msn.com Intro to Open C + Obreedience Heat
Schedule available please signin

26/7/2020

15/6/2020

Redcar & District DTC

Cleveland
TS10 3RW

Champ (Ob)

Show secretary: Karen Davies, Tel: 01642 486416
Schedule available please signin

1/8/2020

15/6/2020

Hatchford Brook DTC

Nr Birmingham
B94 5LH

Champ (Ob)

Show secretary: Annette Dowd 07989 053916 annette-dowd@sky.com Championship Judges Dog: Herbie Watson Bitch: Lyn Green  

1/8/2020

 

Lune Valley DTC

Kendal, Cumbria
LA7 7NH

Open (Ob)



Show Secretary: Lesley Alsop Tel:01524 421446 Email: wilsonspecialbrew@outlook.com  

1/8/2020

20/6/2020

Witham & District DTS

Essex
CM8 2SD

Open (Ob)

Show secretary: Bridget Taylor, Tel: 01376 501549, Mob: 07796 363688
Schedule available please signin

2/8/2020

15/6/2020

Hatchford Brook DTC

Nr Birmingham
B94 5LH

Open (Ob)



Show secretary: Annette Dowd 07989 053916, annette-dowd@sky.com  

2/8/2020

 

Lune Valley DTC

Kendal, Cumbria
LA7 7NH

Open (Ob)

Show Secretary: Lesley Alsop Tel:01524 421446 Email: wilsonspecialbrew@outlook.com ABC Final  

3/8/2020

 

Lune Valley DTC

Kendal, Cumbria
LA7 7NH

Champ (Ob)

Show Secretary: Lesley Alsop Tel: 01524 421446 Email: wilsonspecialbrew@outlook.com  

8/8/2020

6/7/2020

Govan & District DTC

Glasgow
G41 4SN

Champ (Ob)

New

Show scretary: Helen Rajska, Tel: 0141 941 2830
Schedule available please signin

8/8/2020

 

WOBURN & DISTRICT D.T.C.

Northants
NN12 8AW

Open (Ob)

Show Sec: Janet Hackett. 01908 612853  

9/8/2020

 

Bath Alsatian Training Club

South Glos.
BS34 6HR

Open (Ob)

Advance notice  

9/8/2020

 

DANESFORD OBEDIENCE D,T,C.

cheshire A
sk10 4af

Open (Ob)

Advanced Notice Y Kelsall 01782 515667  

9/8/2020

 

WOBURN & DISTRICT D.T.C.

Northants
NN12 8AW

Champ (Ob)

Show Sec: Janet Hackett. 01908 612853. Ticket judges: Dog: Alison Gresty. Bitch: Jane Moran  

15/8/2020

4/7/2020

Anglian Acorns Obedience Group

Cambridgeshire
PE15 0YJ

Open (Ob)

Secretary Kate Williams Treasurer Christine Bowles 01945 870525/07742190004 Christinebowles21@googlemail.com  

16/8/2020

4/7/2020

Anglian Acorns Obedience Group

Cambridgeshire
PE15 0YJ

Open (Ob)

Secretary Kate Williams Treasurer Christine Bowles 01945 870525/07742190004 Christinebowles21@googlemail.com  

22/8/2020

 

Ditton DTC

Kent
TN24 9QB

Open (Ob)

At Ashford Rugby Club  

23/8/2020

 

Ditton DTC

Kent
TN24 9QB

Champ (Ob)

At Ashford Rugby Club

Ticket judges are Anita Neal - Dog; Russell Becque - Bitch  

23/8/2020

 

Ditton DTC

Kent
TN24 9QB

Open (Rally)

Tanya Butler tanya@angleywoodcanineservices.com 07859 051583  

29/8/2020

15/7/2020

Cheltenham & District D.T.C

Tewkesbury Gloucestershire
GL20 8DF

Open (Ob)

NewBabs Sharp, email: babs.sharp@live.co.uk, Tel: 07977 609120
Schedule available please signin

29/8/2020

 

Great Yarmouth DTC

Norwich, Norfolk
NR13 4PL

Open (Ob)

Venue - Plantation Park, Blofield, Norwich, Norfolk
Show Sec - Mrs Glynis Smith, 01493 662719, email glyn2pooh@outlook.com  

29/8/2020

 

Wigton DTC

Cumbria
CA11 0HB

Champ (Ob)

Venue: Dalemain House, Penrith
Show secretary: Pat Wilson, email: patwilson142@btinternet.com

Ticket judges:
Julie Rowlands (Dog) & Heather Muir (Bitch)  

30/8/2020

24/7/2020

Chesvale DTC

Herts
HP23 6NW

Open (Ob)

Pre-Beginners to Novice only. Show Sec: Clare Williams 07867 977382 or clare@puddscross.com  

30/8/2020

 

Norfolk Broads DTC

Norfolk
NR13 4PL

Open (Ob)



Contact Show Secretary: Pat Jordan 01493 740026 Email: patjordan2019@outlook.com  

30/8/2020

 

Wigton DTC

Cumbria
CA11 0HB

Open (Ob)

Venue: Dalemain House, Penrith
Show secretary: Pat Wilson, email: patwilson142@btinternet.com  

31/8/2020

 

Great Yarmouth DTC

Norwich, Norfolk
NR13 4PL

Open (Ob)

Venue - Plantation Park, Blofield, Norwich, Norfolk
Show Sec - Mrs Glynis Smith, 01493 662719, email glyn2pooh@outlook.com  

5/9/2020

 

Lichfield and District

South Derbyshire
DE15 9TU

Champ (Ob)

Schedule available soon.  

6/9/2020

 

East Kilbride Dog Training Club

East Kilbride, South Lanarkshi
G74 3YA

Champ (Ob)

Show Sec: Anne Marie Parker 20 Kilbowie Place Airdrie Lanarkshire ML6 8EY TICKET JUDGES- Dog - Ellen Herries Bitch - Sue Howell 

6/9/2020

6/8/2020

Great Baddow Dog Training

Essex
CM2 9RL

Open (Ob)

Secretary: Jackie Jackson, Tel: 01245 473213

*** Schedule amended on 1st Feb ***
Schedule available please signin

6/9/2020

 

Lichfield and District

South Derbyshire
DE15 9TU

Open (Ob)



Schedule available soon.  

6/9/2020

 

Lichfield and District

South Derbyshire
DE15 9TU

Obreedience Heat

Schedule available soon.  

12/9/2020

 

Micheldever Obedience Training Club Show

Hampshire
RG25 2AR

Open (Ob)

Show Secretary - Clare Cotterell - Micheldever.showsec@gmail.com Or Lesley Holmes - micheldeverobedience@outlook.com  

13/9/2020

 

Coventry DTC (September) Show

West Midlands
CV7 8JG

Champ (Ob)

Secretary: Glenys Roberts, Tel: 02476 593051

Ticket: Dog - Jessica Lewis, Bitch - Kathy Hood  

13/9/2020

 

Micheldever Obedience Training Club Show

Hampshire
RG25 2AR

Open (Ob)

Show Secretary - Clare Cotterell - Micheldever.showsec@gmail.com Or Lesley Holmes - micheldeverobedience@outlook.com  

13/9/2020

 

Southern GSD training club

Enfield
EN1 4RQ

Open (Ob)

Carol Clarke carol_clarke@hotmail.co.uk Open show at Capel Manor gardens, Enfield, Middx  

19/9/2020

 

Birmingham & District GSD Association

West Bromwich West Midlands
B71 4BG

Champ (Ob)

Kathy Hood 01922 457615/07714159712 Dog Carole Patrick Bitch Denise Robertson 4 shows on same venue with camping between show weekends. Lots of dog walks  

20/9/2020

 

Birmingham & District GSD Association

West Bromwich West Midlands
B71 4BG

Champ (Ob)

Kathy Hood 01922 457615/07714159712 DOG Delia Steadman BITCH Sheila Webster 4 shows on same venue with camping between show weekends. Lots of dog walks  

27/9/2020

 

GSD Club of Wales

Monmouthshire
NP25 4LG

Champ (Ob)

Advance Notice Sue Evans gsdclubwales@sky.com  

27/9/2020

 

NEWTON HEATH DTC

Lancashire
M35 9BH

Open (Rally)

Schedule available nearer the time  

3/10/2020

17/8/2020

ELM PARK

ESSEX
RM16 3JN

Champ (Ob)

Show Secretary: Julie Appleton  

3/10/2020

26/8/2020

Plymouth DTC

Devon
PL7 5JR

Open (Ob)

Mrs R Goodfellow 41 Waverley Rd St Budeaux Plymouth PL5 1SH 07779245673  

4/10/2020

21/8/2020

BAGSD ( Huddersfield Branch )

West Yorkshire
HD1 6PB

Open (Ob)



Mrs Lynne Blair lynnemillsblair@gmail.com  

4/10/2020

26/8/2020

Plymouth DTC

Devon
PL7 5JR

Open (Ob)

Mrs R Goodfellow 41 Waverley Rd St Budeaux Plymouth PL5 1SH 07779245673  

4/10/2020

17/8/2020

THURROCK D.T.S.

ESSEX
RM16 3JN

Champ (Ob)

Show Secretary - Kath Westell ebbykajo@tiscali.co.uk  

31/10/2020

 

BCOS Lancashire

Accrington, Lancashire
BB5 2DP

Unaffiliated

At Croft Top  

7/11/2020

 

JERSEY DOG TRAINING ASSOCIATION

JERSEY

Limited (Ob)

2 day show. For information on travel & accommodation please contact lizkeeler49@hotmail.com  

8/11/2020

 

JERSEY DOG TRAINING ASSOCIATION

JERSEY

Open (Ob)

2 day show. For information on travel & accommodation please contact lizkeeler49@hotmail.com  

14/11/2020

 

Wigton DTC

Wreay, Carlisle
CA4 0RR

Open (Ob)

Venue: Greenlands Equestrian Centre, Wreay, Carlisle
Show secretary: Pat Wilson, email: patwilson142@btinternet.com  

29/11/2020

 

The GSD (Alsatian) Club of the UK

Nr Newark, Notts
NG23 7NZ

Open (Ob)

Sheila Farris 

28/2/2021

 

The GSD (Alsatian) Club of the UK

Collingham Nr Newark NG23 7NZ
NG23 7NZ

Open (Ob)

Mrs S Farris 0114 2360046 Sheila.farris@tiscali.co.uk 

8/5/2021

1/4/2021

Plymouth DTC

Devon
PL7 5JR

Champ (Ob)

Rita Goodfellow 41 Waverley Rd St Budeaux Plymouth PL5 1SH 07779245673  

9/5/2021

1/4/2021

Plymouth DTC

Devon
PL7 5JR

Open (Ob)



Rita Goodfellow 41 Waverley Rd St. Budeaux Plymouth PL5 1SH 07779245673  

2/10/2021

25/8/2021

Plymouth DTC

Devon
PL7 5JR

Open (Ob)

Rita Goodfellow 41 Waverley Rd St.Budeaux Plymouth PL5 1SH 07779245673  

3/10/2021

25/8/2021

Plymouth DTC

Devon
PL7 5JR

Open (Ob)

Rita Goodfellow 41 Waverley Rd St.Budeaux Plymouth PL5 1SH 07779245673  

28/11/2021

 

The GSD ( Alsatian) Club of the UK

Collingham Nr Newark Notts
NG23 7 NZ

Open (Ob)

Mrs Sheila Farris 0114 2360046 Sheila.farris@tiscali.co.uk