Chasque aquí para traducir inglés a español. Cliquetez ici pour traduire l'anglais en Français. Klicken Sie hier, um Englisch in Deutschen zu übersetzen. Scattisi qui per tradurre l'inglese in italiano. Estale aqui para traduzir o inglês no português.

Schedules to Download

This page contains Obedience Show Schedules and Entry Forms that you can download and print (if people send us them).

As of 17th July, 2002, changes have been made to the Schedules displayed, in that, the site will record the name of the contributor (the person who supplied the schedule) and their email address. This will not be displayed on the site, but will be known by the website manager.

In addition, there is a restriction that schedules will only be put on the site that originated (that is sent to me) from known printers (e.g. Roy Page, or Paddy Coughlan), or ones accompanied by a club letterheaded note and a signature of someone from the club. The contributor must also be willing to give their name and email address to the website manager to authenticate the schedule.

It will still be in everyones interest to check the validity of the information provided. This website cannot be held responsible for the validity of any schedules displayed.

Ticket Latest News

WATERPROOF OBEDIENCE RINGSIDE SCORESHEETS available from Shelagh or Roy Page.
Email roypage80@gmail.com or phone 01543 505820 or mobile 07973 840351

Contributors to this page have been:

  • Axelan Design Show Printing

Contact: Sue Bean

For all your Show Printing requirements and Judging Pads etc.

Tel: 01944 710084 or 07970146972

e-mail: beansue@aol.com

 

  • Joevaness Show Printing Services

Contact : Vanessa Sultana
tel: 02086601342 or 07703255488
email: vanessa.sultana@sky.com

 

 

  • Sussex Software Solutions

Contact : Rhiannon Mulrenan
website: http://www.sussexsoftwaresolutions.com/ObedienceShowServices.htm
email: rhiannonmulrenan@gmail.com

 

 

  • Smartpaws Printing

Contact : Stephanie Evans
Telephone: 01543 270081 or 07742 079102
email: smartpaws@btinternet.com

 

 

The Schedules are in Adobe PDF (Portable Document Format) files for downloading. However, this does mean that to view and print the schedule and entry form you must have a copy of the Adobe Acrobat Reader on your machine. This software is free from Adobe ( here).

If anyone has a schedule which they would like to include on this page, then you will need to send it to me via snail mail, please note that I will require the schedule plus a club letterheaded note signed by the club, with a name and email address that can be displayed next to the schedule on the site (as guarantor of authentication for the schedule). Please address it to Les Perry, 25 Scots Lane, Coundon, Coventry CV6 2DQ. White copies of the schedule only - other colours will generally not scan

Should there be no Show Specific Entry Form available for a particular Show on this website, then please use this Common Entry Form (please check Schedule carefully for applicable charges).

If you wish to add a Show to the calendar list please follow this Link. .

Where you see this icon, there is a facility to enter this show by ONLINE ENTRY. Just click the icon to go to the website where you can create your online entry.

Date
of
Show

Closing
Date

Name
of
Show

Location

Type
of
Show

 

18/8/2018

27/6/2018

Ditton Open Obedience Show

Kent
TN24 9QB

Open (Ob)



Venue - Ashford Rugby Club
Schedule available please signin

18/8/2018

4/8/2018

K9 Brats Agility & Rally Show

Runcorn, Cheshire
WA4 7LN

Obreedience Heat

Miss J Nelson, Tel: 07980 329789, email: j.nlagotto@gmail.com
***** CHANGE OF VENUE ***
Obreedience/ Agility on Saturday 18th August 2018nwill now be held at -- BROOKFIELD FARM, SPROSTON, HOLMES CHAPEL, CHESHIRE. CW4 7LN
Obreedience Schedule

18/8/2018

6/8/2018

Lisburn & District DTC

Co Antrim
BT27 5RQ

Open (Ob)



Kate McCartney glencraigdogs@hotmail.com
Schedule available please signin

18/8/2018

25/6/2018

The Welsh Kennel Club

Builth Wells, Powys
LD2 3SY

Champ (Ob)

Championship Classes ONLY.

Joint secretaries: Graham & Ann Hill, Tel: 01446 795133

Online entries via Higham Press >>>here<<<
Schedule available please signin

19/8/2018

27/6/2018

Ditton Championship Obedience Show

Kent
TN24 9QB

Champ (Ob)

Judge Dog Ticket - Roy Neal; Judge Bitch Ticket - Michelle Newman
Venue - Ashford Rugby Club
Schedule available please signin

19/8/2018

6/8/2018

Lisburn & District DTC

Co Antrim
BT27 5RQ

Open (Ob)



Double weekend - Kate McCartney glencraigdogs@hotmail.com
Schedule available please signin

19/8/2018

17/7/2018

York City DTC

Yorkshire
YO32 2BZ

Open (Ob)


Show secretary: Hannah Winship, Tel: 01904 415188 (after 5pm only) or 07917 415714.
Schedule available please signin

25/8/2018

6/7/2018

Cheltenham DDTC Open Show

Gloucestershire
GL20 8DF

Open (Ob)

Queries: Babs.sharp@live.co.uk

*** Schedule amended on 21st May ***
Schedule available please signin

25/8/2018

12/7/2018

Wigton DTC

Cumbria
CA11 0HB

Champ (Ob)

Contact: Pat Wilson - 016973 42656 or patwilson142@btinternet.com
Schedule available please signin

26/8/2018

20/7/2018

Chesvale DTC

Hertfordshire
HP23 6NW

Open (Ob)

Pre-Beginner to Novice classes only Show Sec: Clare Williams Tel: 07867 977382 or email: clare@puddscross.com
Schedule available please signin

26/8/2018

18/7/2018

Wakefield

West Yorkshire
WF2 6ER

Champ (Ob)

Show Secretary: Debra Lavender 63, Weetshaw Close, Shafton, Barnsley, Sth Yorkshire S72 8PZ

Ch C Dog Alison Gresty,
Ch Bitch Debbie Back

*** Schedule amended on 1st July ***
Schedule available please signin

26/8/2018

12/7/2018

Wigton DTC

Cumbria
CA11 0HB

Open (Ob)



Contact: Pat Wilson - 016973 42656 or patwilson142@btinternet.com
Schedule available please signin

26/8/2018

14/7/2018

Worcester DTC

Worcestershire
WR11 7EL

Open (Ob)



Contact Secretary Louise Williams 07766 636711 email(preferred): louise2arnie@yahoo.com
Schedule available please signin

27/8/2018

18/7/2018

Wakefield

West Yorkshire
WF2 6ER

Open (Ob)



Show Secretary: Debra Lavender 63, Weetshaw Close, Shafton, Barnsley, Sth Yorkshire S72 8PZ

*** Schedule amended on 1st July ***
Schedule available please signin

27/8/2018

14/7/2018

Worcester DTC

Worcestershire
WR11 7EL

Champ (Ob)

Contact Secretary Louise Williams 07766 636711 email (preferred): louise2arnie@yahoo.com
Schedule available please signin

1/9/2018

1/8/2018

KILMARNOCK D.T.C.

Ayrshire
KA3 6AY

Open (Ob)

Show Secy - Aileen Moffat, 31 Leven Drive, Hurlford, Kilmarnock, KA1 5HH. Tel 01563 522701. *** Double Show with East Kilbride Champ Show on 2nd September 2018 ***
Schedule available please signin

1/9/2018

13/7/2018

Lichfield And District Championship Show

West Midlands
B71 4AS

Champ (Ob)

Show secretary:Tracey Pilsbury-07398 493386
Schedule available please signin

2/9/2018

15/7/2018

East Kilbride DTC

East Kilbride
G74 3YA

Champ (Ob)



Show Secretary: Anne Marie Parker 20 Kilbowie Place, Airdrie ML6 8EY
CC JUDGES:
CC Dog - Kathy Russell
CC Bitch - Carole Patrick
Schedule available please signin

2/9/2018

1/8/2018

Great Baddow Dog Training

Chelmsford, Essex
CM2 9RL

Open (Ob)



Secretary: Jackie Jackson, Tel: 01245 473213 / 07789 035040, Email: jackie614@btinternet.com
Schedule available please signin

2/9/2018

13/7/2018

Lichfield And District Open Show

West Midlands
B71 4AS

Open (Ob)



Show secretary: Tracey Pilsbury, Tel: 07398 493386 More details in due course
Schedule available please signin

8/9/2018

25/8/2018

Down District DTC

Down
BT23 5JU

Open (Ob)

Schedules and entry form available via email Jill Davis on jedavis45@hotmail.com
Schedule available please signin

8/9/2018

1/8/2018

Stanhope Agricultural Society

Co. Durham
D13 2PQ

Open (Ob)

Show secretary: Moira Jobling, tel: 01912 366090, Mob: 07989 199365
Schedule available please signin

9/9/2018

11/7/2018

Coventry Championship Show

West Midlands
CV7 8JG

Champ (Ob)

Show secretary: Glenys Roberts, Mob: 07889 814704
Champ Dog: Ann Rogers Bitch: Julie Rowlands
Schedule available please signin

9/9/2018

13/8/2018

Newton Heath Dog Training Club

Manchester
M359BH

Open (Rally)

6 Class Rally show Entry to our venue is via a bridge with a height limit of 8'5" Details to follow  

15/9/2018

1/8/2018

Birmingham & District GSDA

West Bromwich, West Midlands
B71 4BG

Champ (Ob)

Secretary: Kathy Hood, Tel: 01922 457615

2 Championship Shows in one weekend.

Ticket judges:
Dog - John Verrill
Bitch - Kathy Mangan
Schedule available please signin

15/9/2018

13/8/2018

Great Yarmouth DTC

Norfolk
NR13 4PL

Open (Ob)

Glynis Smith, Tel: 01493 662719, Email: glynpooh@hotmail.co.uk

*** Schedule amended 15th April ***
Schedule available please signin

16/9/2018

1/8/2018

Birmingham & District GSDA

West Bromwich, West Midlands
B71 4BG

Champ (Ob)

Secretary: Kathy Hood, Tel: 01922 457615

2 Championship Shows in one weekend.

Ticket judges:
Dog - Bryan Luckock
Bitch - Ann Rogers
Schedule available please signin

16/9/2018

24/8/2018

Culverstone D.T.C

Kent
DA13 0UJ

Open (Ob)



Pre Beg & K.C.G.C. Special Pre-Beginner Qualifier S.A.E to Jo Newman,42 Ridgeway Ave., Gravesend DA12 5BB for schedule or email jonewman@btinternet.com

*** Schedule amended on 25th June ***
Schedule available please signin

16/9/2018

13/8/2018

Norfolk Broads DTC

Norfolk
NR13 4PL

Open (Ob)



Show Sec: Mrs Pat Jordan,tel 01493 740026.Mobile 07787503519, Email: patjordan@supanet.com Includes K.C. Good Citizen Dog Scheme Special Pre-Beginner Obedience Stakes class
Schedule available please signin

20/9/2018

 

Thame & Oxfordshire County Canine Society

Thame, Oxon
OX9 3JL

Obreedience Heat

Details on KC Website  

22/9/2018

9/8/2018

BAGSD LTD

West midlands
B71 4BG

Champ (Ob)

Schedules will be emailed to last years exhibitors Open show on 23Sept AND Ch class C for KNIGHTSWOOD ON THE SUNDAY Schdules will be emailed
Schedule available please signin

22/9/2018

1/9/2018

The Lagotto Romagnolo Club of GB Rally Show

Daventry, Northamptonshire
NN11 6JP

Obreedience Heat

Miss J Nelson, Tel: 07980 329789, email: j.nlagotto@gmail.com
At Green Acres, Staverton, Daventry
Obreedience Schedule

23/9/2018

9/8/2018

BAGSD BIRMINGHAM NORTH

West midlands
B71 4BG

Open (Ob)



Schedules will be emailed to last years exhibitors Open show on 23Sept AND Ch class C for KNIGHTSWOOD ON THE SUNDAY Schdules will be emailed
Schedule available please signin

23/9/2018

9/8/2018

Knightswood Championship Classes

West Bromwich, West Midlands
B71 4BG

Champ (Ob)

These are the rescheduled Championship classes (rescheduled because Knightswood was cancelled earlier in the year).
Schedule available please signin

30/9/2018

6/8/2018

GSD Club of Wales Championship Show

Monmouthsire
NP25 4LG

Champ (Ob)

Show secretary: Sue Evans, Email: sue.gsdclubwales@sky.com

Note that satnavs may not take you to the venue with this postcode. Please use directions on schedule.
Schedule available please signin

30/9/2018

22/8/2018

Southern GSD Training Club

Enfield Middlesex
EN1 4RQ

Open (Ob)

Val Kimber vkimber@hotmail.com, 01992 301585
Schedule available please signin

6/10/2018

20/8/2018

Elm Park D.T.C.

Essex
RM16 3JN

Champ (Ob)

Show Secretary : Julie Appleton, Tel: 01702 201346, Email: appleton.julie@btinternet.com
Schedule available please signin

6/10/2018

29/8/2018

Plymouth DTC

Devon
PL7 5JR

Open (Ob)

Mrs R GOODFELLOW, 41 WAVERLEY RD, ST BUDEAUX, PLYMOUTH PL5 1SH 07779245673

Change of Judge: Classes 1 and 2 (pre-beginner & beginner) will now be judged by Pat Thompson.
Schedule available please signin

7/10/2018

24/8/2018

BAGSD ( Huddersfield Branch )

West Yorkshire
HD1 6PB

Open (Ob)



Show secretary : Mrs Lynne Blair Contact email: lynne.blair@btconnect.com
Schedule available please signin

7/10/2018

29/8/2018

Plymouth DTC

Devon
PL7 5JR

Open (Ob)

Mrs R GOODFELLOW, 41 WAVERLEY RD, ST BUDEAUX, PLYMOUTH, PL5 1SH 07779245673
Schedule available please signin

7/10/2018

13/8/2018

Thurrock D.T.S.

Essex
RM16 3JN

Champ (Ob)

Kath Westell ebbykajo@tiscali.co.uk

Back to back weekend with Elm Park
Schedule available please signin

13/10/2018

14/9/2018

Anglian Acorns Obedience Group

March, Cambs
PE15 0YJ

Open (Ob)

Anglian Acorns is a new listed club, with KC approval. We are a group of people in East Anglia who have got together to run a double weekend show.
Schedule available please signin

13/10/2018

14/9/2018

Liskeard & District Canine Society

Cornwall
PL27 7JE

Open (Ob)

Double Weekend with South West COG  

13/10/2018

23/9/2018

West of England Border Collie Club

Filton, Bristol
BS34 7PS

Limited (Ob)

Secretary: Mrs M Garland, Tel: 01453 824903, Mob: 07944 942826, email: margaretgarland1946@gmail.com

Online entry >>>HERE<<<

Schedule available please signin

13/10/2018

23/9/2018

West of England Border Collie Club (Rally)

Filton, Bristol
BS34 7PS

Open (Rally)

Secretary: Mrs M Garland, Tel: 01453 824903, Mob: 07944 942826, email: margaretgarland1946@gmail.com

Online entry >>>HERE<<<

Schedule available please signin

14/10/2018

14/9/2018

Anglian Acorns Obedience Group

March, Cambs
PE15 0YJ

Open (Ob)

Anglian Acorns is a new listed club, with KC approval. We are a group of people in East Anglia who have got together to run a double weekend show.
Schedule available please signin

14/10/2018

21/9/2018

South West Competitive Obedience Group

Cornwall
PL27 7JE

Open (Ob)

Double weekend with Liskeard & DCS and in conjunction with Miss Ivy events Doggy Days Out Info at southwestcog@gmail.com  

20/10/2018

8/9/2018

East Grinstead & District DTC

West Sussex
RH17 6TL

Champ (Ob)

Show secretary Fran Godfrey fran.sunridge@gmail.com Tel: 07802 768000 Entries to Teresa Paterson
Schedule available please signin

20/10/2018

 

KCGC Special Pre Beginner Southern Semi Final A

Discover Dogs, Excel, London

Open (Ob)



 

20/10/2018

14/9/2018

The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

Warwickshire
CV8 2LZ

Limited (Ob)

Champ. Breed Show with 5 Obedience classes restricted to Shetland Sheepdogs,at the Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh Park,Warwickshire. Enter ONLINE at www.dog.biz. Show secretary Mr John Whitfield,Rose Cottage,Aller Road, Aller, Langport, Somerset TA10 0QL. Tel:01458253358  

21/10/2018

 

KCGC Special Pre Beginner Southern Semi Final B

Discover Dogs, Excel, London

Open (Ob)



 

21/10/2018

21/9/2018

Sheffield GSD Society

Newark, Notts
NG24 2NY

Open (Ob)

Mrs A Hardy, Tel: 01636 612906
Schedule available please signin

27/10/2018

1/10/2018

National Obedience Class Finals

Warwickshire
CV8 2LG

Unaffiliated

Special Event with qualifying criteria - look out for more info throughout the year, or visit http://www.nocf.co.uk for details. Held at The Kennel Club Building, NAEC, Stoneleigh - Once nearby, on the A46, follow the signs to Stoneleigh Park Main Entrance or NAC on the B4113 NB Provisional closing date at present 

27/10/2018

 

THE GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF DEVON

DEVON

Open (Ob)

Carol Bath or Sandra Tucker 01626833260  

3/11/2018

 

Jersey Dog Training Association

St Lawrence, Jersey
JE3 1NN

Limited (Ob)

LOCATION: The Club House. Maillard's Memorial Hall

Double weekend. email for more information lizkeeler49@hotmail.com
Judge: Jen Wyatt  

4/11/2018

 

Jersey Dog Training Association

St Lawrence, Jersey
JE3 1NN

Open (Ob)

LOCATION: The Club House. Maillard's Memorial Hall

Double weekend. email for more information lizkeeler49@hotmail.com
Judge: Jen Wyatt  

11/11/2018

 

KCGC Special Pre Beginner Northern Semi Final A

Penicuik, South Edinburgh

Open (Ob)



 

11/11/2018

 

KCGC Special Pre Beginner Northern Semi Final B

Penicuik, South Edinburgh

Open (Ob)



 

11/11/2018

8/10/2018

Phoenix Obedience Dog Club

Lancashire
PR3 0RR

Open (Ob)

*** NEW SHOW*** Subject to KC approval! Barton Equestrian Centre, Bilsborrow Lane, Bilsborrow, Preston, Lancashire PR3 0RR
Schedule available please signin

17/11/2018

 

Wigton DTC

Cumbria
.

Open (Ob)

Contact: Pat Wilson - 016973 42656 or patwilson142@btinternet.com  

25/11/2018

19/10/2018

Culverstone D.T.C

Kent
TN15 7HT

Open (Ob)

1ST CAPPED SHOW
Schedule available please signin

25/11/2018

17/10/2018

The GSD (Alsatian) Club of the UK

Newark, Notts
NG23 7NG

Open (Ob)

Show secretary: Mrs S Farris, Tel: 01142 360046
Schedule available please signin

8/12/2018

 

Lisburn & District DTC

Co Antrim
BT28 2QP

Open (Ob)

Kate McCartney glencraigdogs@hotmail.com  

16/12/2018

 

Ladies Kennel Association

Birmingham
B40 1NT

Obreedience Heat

Details on KC Website  

16/12/2018

9/11/2018

LKA (Ladies Kennel Association)

West Midlands
B40 1NT

Open (Rally)

Held alongside the Championship Breed Show on Gundog, Hound & Terrier day. Levels 1 - 2 For more details contact Rachel Bradley on toller_fan@yahoo.co.uk  

30/12/2018

 

BCOS Northampton - Dec 2018

Northamptonshire
NN3 7QL

Open (Ob)

June Le Fevre - teamnash@sky.com  

26/1/2019

19/12/2018

Lune Valley DTC

Preston, Lancs
PR3 0RY

Open (Ob)

Show Secretary Lesley Alsop Tel: 01524 421446 Mobile: 07469 398032 Email: wilsonspecialbrew@outlook.com  

17/2/2019

16/1/2019

Culverstone D.T.C

Kent
TN15 7HT

Open (Ob)

Capped Open show. Details from Jo Newman jonewman@btinternet.com  

23/2/2019

9/2/2019

THE BCOS GRAND PRIX OBEDIENCE SHOW

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 7QL

Unaffiliated

Schedule will be available later on in the year.  

7/3/2019

 

Crufts

NEC
B40 1NT

Open (Rally)

Inter Regional Rally

Judge: Becky Collier  

7/3/2019

 

Crufts

NEC
B40 1NT

Obreedience Heat

Obreedience Final

Judge: Anne Bussey  

7/3/2019

 

Crufts

NEC
B40 1NT

Open (Ob)



YKC

Judge: Richard Burbidge-Grant  

8/3/2019

 

Crufts

NEC
B40 1NT

Open (Ob)

Inter Regional Obedience

Judge: Steve Rutter  

8/3/2019

 

Crufts

NEC
B40 1NT

Open (Ob)



KCGC YKC Special Pre Beginner Final  

9/3/2019

 

Crufts

NEC
B40 1NT

Champ (Ob)

Dog Championship

Judge: Phil Barnes  

9/3/2019

 

Crufts

NEC
B40 1NT

Open (Ob)



KCGC Special Pre Beginner Stakes Final  

10/3/2019

 

Crufts

NEC
B40 1NT

Champ (Ob)

Bitch Championship

Judge: Phil Barnes  

13/4/2019

 

BAGSD Oxhey & District Branch

Hertfordshire
WD18 9QD

Open (Ob)



Schedules will be available once judges have been found. Wendy Birch (Show Secretary) 

28/4/2019

 

NBBAGSD(Beverley)

East Riding of Yorkshire
HU17 8QZ

Open (Ob)

Details to follow.  

11/5/2019

27/4/2019

Plymouth D T C

Devon
PL7 5JR

Open (Ob)

Rita Goodfellow 41 Waverley Road Plymouth PL5 1SH 0779245673  

11/5/2019

 

South Cotswold DTC

Gloucestershire
GL10 3UH

Open (Ob)

Show Secretary: Mary Siddall 01452 862959  

12/5/2019

27/4/2019

Plymouth Dog Training Club

Devon
PL7 5JR

Open (Ob)



Rita Goodfellow 41 Waverley Rd St Budeaux Plymouth PL5 1SH  

18/5/2019

 

THE GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF DEVON

DEVON

Open (Ob)

NOTE NEW DATE FOR THIS SHOW Sandra Tucker Lower Town Farm Hennock Bovey Tracey Devon  

2/6/2019

27/4/2019

Petersfield & District DTC

Hampshire
GU31 4EX

Champ (Ob)



obedienceshowprinting@gmail.com  

22/6/2019

 

Cheshire Dog Training Association

Cheshire
CH62 3QQ

Champ (Ob)

ADVANCED NOTICE - Show Secretary, Lisa Stock, tel:07749 922 474  

23/6/2019

 

Cheshire Dog Training Association

Cheshire
CH62 3QQ

Open (Ob)

ADVANCE NOTICE - Show Secretary: Lisa Stock, tel: 07749 922 474  

29/6/2019

 

Preston & Fylde GSD Club

Littleborough, Lancs
OL15 0AP

Open (Ob)

Peter Height 01942 867010 (before 10 pm) ann.pete1@virginmedia.com  

29/6/2019

 

Solihull DTC

Birmingham
B94 5LH

Open (Ob)



Held at Birmingham and Solihull Bees Rugby Club Forshaw Heath Lane, Portway, Nr Birmingham Show Secretary Jen Wyatt 0121 430 7147 or 07729 047149  

30/6/2019

 

Preston & Fylde GSD Club

Littleborough, Lancs
OL15 0AP

Open (Ob)

Peter Height 01942 867 010 (before 10 pm) ann.pete1@virginmedia.com  

30/6/2019

 

Solihull DTC

Birmingham
B94 5LH

Champ (Ob)

Ticket Judges Debbie Back - Dog Tony Lewis - Bitch Held at Birmingham and Solihull Bees Rugby Club Forshaw Heath Lane, Portway, Nr Birmigham Show Secretary Jen Wyatt 0121 430 7147 or 07729 047149  

13/7/2019

 

Coventry Open Obedience Show

West Midlands
CV5 9AR

Open (Ob)

Show Secretary Kelly Green - 07813 556589 Show Manager Jean Hill - 07837 787564  

20/7/2019

7/6/2019

Culverstone D.T.C

Kent
TN24 9QB

Open (Ob)



Jo Newman jonewman@btinternet.com  

20/7/2019

17/6/2019

Phoenix odc

Huddersfield
HD8 0WA

Open (Ob)

Show secretary Joanne Woodhead phoenixodc@gmail.com 07769505453  

21/7/2019

7/6/2019

Culverstone D.T.C

Kent
TN24 9QB

Champ (Ob)

details from jonewman@btinternet.com  

21/7/2019

17/6/2019

Phoenix odc

Huddersfield
HD8 0WA

Open (Ob)

Show secretary Joanne Woodhead phoenixodc@gmail.com 07769505453  

21/7/2019

10/6/2019

SPALDING & DISTRICT DTC

LINCOLNSHIRE
PE6 0LN

Open (Ob)

ADVANCE NOTICE SEC: DOT ASPLEN TEL: 01775 760233 

27/7/2019

23/6/2019

Derby and District Dog Training Club

Derbyshire
DE73 5UB

Open (Ob)

Sally Collins 01332 769002 Further details nearer the show date  

3/8/2019

 

Lune Valley DTC

Kendal, Cumbria
LA7 7NH

Open (Ob)



Show Secretary Lesley Alsop Tel: 01524 421446 Mobile: 07469 398032 Email: wilsonspecialbrew@outlook.com 

4/8/2019

 

Lune Valley DTC

Kendal, Cumbria
LA7 7NH

Open (Ob)


Show Secretary Lesley Alsop Tel: 01524 421446 Mobile: 07469 398032 Email: wilsonspecialbrew@outlook.com  

5/8/2019

 

Lune Valley DTC

Kendal, Cumbria
LA7 7NH

Champ (Ob)

Show Secretary Lesley Alsop Tel: 01524 421446 Mobile: 07469 398032 Email: wilsonspecialbrew@outlook.com  

5/10/2019

28/8/2019

Plymouth Dog Training Club

Devon
PL7 5JR

Open (Ob)

Rita Goodfellow 41 Waverley Road St Budeaux Plymouth PL5 1SH  

6/10/2019

28/8/2019

Plymouth Dog Training Club

Devon
PL7 5JR

Open (Ob)

Rita Goodfellow 41 Waverley Rd St Budeaux Plymouth PL5 1SH  

26/10/2019

 

THE GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF DEVON

DEVON

Open (Ob)

Sandra Tucker Lower Town Farm Hennock Bovey Tracey Devon