Chasque aquí para traducir inglés a español. Cliquetez ici pour traduire l'anglais en Français. Klicken Sie hier, um Englisch in Deutschen zu übersetzen. Scattisi qui per tradurre l'inglese in italiano. Estale aqui para traduzir o inglês no português.

 


Crufts 2023

Crufts Obedience Championships

Judge - Lou Jackson 

Bitch Championship

 

 

Qualifiers In Handler Name Order:

Karen Aarons & OB CH SYANNE FANCY THAT EDITION


Karen Aarons


Philomena Barnes & OB CH JEZZADDY IT'S SO SCARLETT



Kat Farrants & OB CH SOLARWIND POWER AND GLORY


Kat Farrants


Kat Farrants & OB CH SOLARWIND STAR SAPPHIRE


Kat Farrants


Jill Grattidge & SIXELA SPINDRIFT AT BISQUET


Jill Grattidge


Alison Gresty & OB CH TRADERS APPRENTICE


Alison Gresty


Rachel Millington & TRAIGH LIGHTNING STAR


Rachel Millington


Sue Monk & OB CH RUSKATH KNOCKOUT IMAGE


Sue Monk


Pierre Norfolk & MIKARED ANDORIA


Pierre Norfolk


Jane Pottle & HALLIGALLI HAVE A RIOT


Jane Pottle


Jane Pottle & HAVASTORM LETS GO CRAZY


Jane Pottle


Mary Ray & OB CH SARKAM SINGS THE BLUES


Mary Ray


Ann Rogers & TOUCH OF POLKA DOT DELITE


Ann Rogers


Kathy Russell & OB CH SARKAM EXPLICIT IMAGE FOR RUSKATH


Kathy Russell


Kathy Russell & OB CH RUSKATH KLASSIFIED IMAGE



Madge Thompson & SARKAM GEORGIE MY LAST FLING


Madge Thompson


Suzy Tooley & OB CH EVERUSH OLYMPIC FLAME


Suzy Tooley


Lyn Tozer & RAITAL KIA POP


Lyn Tozer


Lyn Tozer & OB CH TIZZY POP


Lyn Tozer


Frances Tye & RAITAL RUMOUR


Val Venables & FIRETOUCH SUPER GIRLEE (handler K. Fernandez)




Kim Watson & LACEWAY PRADA MYSTIQUE AT WESTONING






Dog Championship

 

Qualifiers In Handler Name Order:

Robin Arblaster & SARKAM THUNDER STORM


Pauline Cambe-Halliday & SPOT ON JAFFA AT TRIANGLE


Pauline Cambe-Halliday


Marie Cartwright & OB CH KELTLODGE BLUE HIGHLANDER


Marie Cartwright


Shirley Clowes & OB CH SARKAM SOUL SEARCHER


Shirley Clowes


Dianne Cobon & OB CH BORDAQUEST ROLLING THUNDER


Dianne Cobon


Moe Edser & OB CH FOREVER MY MIRACLE


Moe Edser


Helen Fishlock & JODAME DOUBLE TAKE


Helen Fishlock


Jenny Gould & OB CH ZAKANJA GOLDEN CHANCE


Jenny Gould


Alison Gresty & HE‘S A ROGUE TRADER


Alison Gresty


Carolyn Heath & OB CH JEZZADDY IT'S TIME TO PLAY


Carolyn Heath


Pauline Hill & OB CH SAARTJIE HAPPY ENDINGS


Pauline Hill


Lorna Hilton & OB CH HALLIGALLI TAKE A BOW


Lorna Hilton


Lorna Hilton & ZANYWAY GREAT EXPECTATIONS


Lorna Hilton


Patricia Jones & OB CH LONGWAVES CLOUDY SKY


Trish Jones


Emma Lavender & OB CH SIXELA SNOW WOLF


Emma Lavendar


Jean Queen & GAYTONWOOD GIGHA


Jean Queen


Mary Ray & OB CH SARKAM SINATRA



Bobby Robertson & OB CH LUPITOONZ WHAT'S UP DOC


Bobby Robertson


Julie Rowlands & OB CH SARKAM DOUTHINKHE SAURUS


Julie Rowlands


Linda Rutherford & OB CH LUPITOONZ LIMELITE STEELER


Suzy Tooley & WOUGHSTOCK WOTCH THIS SPACE


Suzy Tooley


Val Venables & FIRETOUCH HE'ZZ KYNDA HOT (handler K Fernandez)



Herbie Watson & JODAME FOREVER


Herbie Watson & OB CH SARKAM THE RINGO KID


Herbie Watson


Dot Watts & OB CH ZIGGDAN ZYCO


Dot Watts






Inter Regional Obedience

 
Judge - Margaret Harvey

 

In running order:

 

South & South West

(Western)

Team Manager - Emma Galbraith

Assistants: Sharron Dainton & John Clark

Beginner

Karen Morris with Lockenspiel Ben My Chree (Mary) Poodle

Reserve: Rebecca Ford with Sunset Warrior (Monty) Whippet


Novice

Debi Harrington with Casken Golden Boy (Harley) Cockapoo

Lynne Webster with Torlake Silver (Tide) BC


Class A

Clive King with Jodame Great Escape (Quest) WS

Carol Wiltshire with Ostenhaus Yeyni (Xani) GSD


Class B

Steve Wiltshire with Vakeranti Onnyx (Chaz) GSD


Class C

Claire Porter with Longwaves Tempa Mental OW (Tempa) WS

 

 

South East & East Anglia

(Southern)

Team Manager - Wendy Birch

Assistants - Sarah Delany, Gill Winyard & Enid Diplock

Beginner

xxx

Reserve: xxx


Novice

xxx

xxx


Class A

xxx

xxx


Class B

xxx


Class C

xxx


Northern Ireland

Team Manager - Michael McCartney

Assistant - Helen Boyde

Beginner

xxx

Reserve: xxx


Novice

xxx

xxx


Class A

xxx

xxx


Class B

xxx


Class C

xxx


Midlands

Team Manager - Rob Bint

Asst Mgrs - Mark Davies and Mary Ray

 

 Beginner

Sarah Squires with Staverton Wesley (Hobson) Goldie

Reserve: Jamie Peutherer with Goose on the Loose (Goose) Toy Poodle


Novice

Suzi Duke with Sympathy Giva Lil Whistle (Whistle) Working Cocker

Lesley Deegan with Vylano Kovu (Remus) GSD


Class A

Heather Cook with Glenalpine Fantahaze (Haze) BC

Sam Ashman Reivermorada Re'l Slim Shady (Shady) BC


Class B

Carol Clack with Janjelly Destintobe Dylun (Dylun) Cross


Class C

Paul Cartwright with Strictly Ballroom Blitz (Tula) BC

 

Scotland

Team Manager - Carole Patrick

Asst Mgrs - Ellen Herries & Anne Marie Parker

Beginner

xxx

Reserve: xxx


Novice

xxx

xxx


Class A

xxx

xxx


Class B

xxx


Class C

xxx

 

 

Northern

Team Manager - Emma Lavender

 

Asst Mgrs - Alison Gresty & Julie Rowlands

 

Beginner

xxx

Reserve: xxx


Novice

xxx

xxx


Class A

xxx

xxx


Class B

xxx


Class C

xxx

 

Wales

Team Manager - Gill Walker

Assistants - Jane Moran & Meriel Bentley

Beginner

Khala Delahay with Tollerice Exblad (Aalto) Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Reserve: Kaye Littlehales with Kaliture Appollo of Kayendor (Richie) Labrador


Novice

Katy Girdler with Pashamatts Tri 'N' Stop Me (Kelly) Kelpie

Susan Stalinski with Nyrvana All That Jazz (Stevie) GSD


Class A

Barbara Roberts with Ryansdi Strawberry Fields (Ted) Welsh Collie

Liz Evans with Je Plong Du A Gwyn (Morgan) BC


Class B

Meriel Bentley with Catcombe Chive (Russet) Golden Retriever


Class C

Jane Moran with Deltamadog Shrapnel (Caleb) WSD

 



Inter Regional Rally

 
Judge - Nikki Kirk

 

In running order:

 

South & South West

(Western)

Team Manager - Jenny Butters

 

Assistant Manager: Lesley Peters

 

and Andrea Sykes

 

 

Level 1

xxx


Reserve: xxx



Level 2

xxx

 

Level 3

xxx

 

Level 4

xxx

 

Level 5

xxx



Level 6


xxx

 


South East & East Anglia

(Southern)

Team Manager - Jenny Stewart

 

Asst Team Mgrs - Tanya Butler

 

and Rhea Butler

 

 

Level 1

Jojo Leung with Meggie Darlene - Meggie (Shih Tzu) 


Reserve: Lina Simner with Appplecroft Black Jasper - Sidney (Cross Breed)



Level 2

Lucy Dawson with Luphenex Little Lady Katie - Katie (CKCS)

 

Level 3

Sonya Wright with Blackrobin Love in the Mist - Jess (WSD)

 

Level 4

Lorraine Gardner with Ballector Mistress of Magic - Lilly (Corgi)

 

Level 5

Christine Dunning with Mohnesee Miss Nightingale - Flora (SSD)



Level 6


David Moxon with Birkcross Boo Boo's the Name -Boo Boo (BC)



Northern Ireland

 

Team Manager - Rachel Cooper

 

Assistant Managers: Debbie Martin

 

and Adrian Dornford-Smith

 

 

Level 1

xxx


Reserve: xxx



Level 2

xxx

 

Level 3

xxx

 

Level 4

xxx

 

Level 5

xxx



Level 6


xxx



Midlands

Team Manager - Julia Bodsworth

 

Assistant Managers: Karen Kendall & Helen Chetwynd

 

 Level 1

Beryl Eaton with Flynntastic Dark Materials (Lyra) Labrador


Reserve: Emma Fredrickson with Paradwys Sol (Sol) BC



Level 2

Jane Penninck with Kizzi Of Crackerhouse (Kizzi) WSD

 

Level 3

Lizzie Lang with Hwarthow Dance Through Life (Rudi) Flat Coated Ret

 

Level 4

Briar Dunn with Rubus Parvifolius (Bramble) Golden Ret

 

Level 5

Marie Miller with Stormlake's Jester (Yogi) GSD



Level 6


Julia Skipp with Caramel Fudge Of Skipaway (Fudge) Pomeranian


 

Scotland

Team Manager - Elaine Miller



Ass Managers - Susie Galloway



and Jayne Mowbray

 

 

Level 1

xxx


Reserve: xxx



Level 2

xxx

 

Level 3

xxx

 

Level 4

xxx

 

Level 5

xxx



Level 6


xxx

 

 

Northern

Team Manager - Gail Holl

 

Assistant Managers: Caroline Ward

 

and Ann Lee

 

 

Level 1

xxx


Reserve: xxx



Level 2

xxx

 

Level 3

xxx

 

Level 4

xxx

 

Level 5

xxx



Level 6


xxx

 

Wales

Team Manager - Tracey McGuirk

 

Assistant Managers: Liz Bond

 

& Emma Stoker

 

Level 1

xxx


Reserve: xxx



Level 2

xxx

 

Level 3

xxx

 

Level 4

xxx

 

Level 5

xxx



Level 6


xxx



'OBREEDIENCE'

Judge - Dawn Cox

 

Not In Running Order

 

Team 1

xxx (xxx)

 

Team Manager - xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

Team 2

xxx (xxx)

 

Team Manager - xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

Team 3

xxx (xxx)

 

Team Manager - xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx


Team 4

xxx (xxx)

 

Team Manager - xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

 

Team 5

xxx (xxx)

 

Team Manager - xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

 

Team 6

xxx (xxx)

 

Team Manager - xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

Team 7

xxx (xxx)

 

Team Manager - xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

Team 8

xxx (xxx)

 

Team Manager - xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

Team 9

xxx (xxx)

 

Team Manager - xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

 

 




The Kennel Club Good Citizen Dog Scheme

Special Pre-Beginner Obedience Stakes Final

Judge - Steve Frazer

 

 

Not in Running Order

xxxxxxx

 


KCGCDS SPECIAL PRE-BEGINNER OBEDIENCE STAKES FINAL
(YKC FINAL)

Judge - Steve Frazer


NOT IN RUNNING ORDER

xxx

 


 




YKC

Judge - xxx


Basic

 

6 to 11

xxx

12 to 17

xxx

18 to 24

xxx

Novice

12 to 17

xxx

 

18 to 24

xxx

 

 

High Flyers

xxx


 


JUDGES AT CRUFTS 2023

 


Judge - Lou Jackson


(Dog & Bitch Championships)

xxx

 

 

 


Judge - Margaret Harvey

 

(Inter Regionals - Obedience)

 

xxx




Judge - Nikki Kirk

 

(Inter Regionals - Rally)

 

xxx

 

 


 

Judge - Steve Frazer


(KCGCDS Special Pre Beginner Obedience Stakes Final)

xxx

 

Judge - xxx

 

(YKC Obedience)

 

xxx

 

 

 

Judge - Dawn Cox


(Obreedience)

xxx