Chasque aquí para traducir inglés a español. Cliquetez ici pour traduire l'anglais en Français. Klicken Sie hier, um Englisch in Deutschen zu übersetzen. Scattisi qui per tradurre l'inglese in italiano. Estale aqui para traduzir o inglês no português.

 

 

 


Crufts 2022

Crufts Obedience Championships

Judge - Pat Watson

Bitch Championship

 

In Handler's Name Order:

Karen Aarons with SYANNE FANCY THAT EDITION

Karen Aarons

Janet Aldridge with OB CH MALARIDGE COUGARS MOON

Philomena Barnes with OB CH JEZZADDY IT’S SNOW FLOOZIE

Philomena Barnes with JEZZADDY IT’S SO SCARLETT

Shirley Clowes with OB CH SARKAM SOUL DREAMER

Shirley Clowes

Sharon Dunstan with REDISTEDI MERRY DANCER

Kat Farrants with SOLARWIND STAR SAPPHIRE

Jill Grattidge with SIXELA SPINDRIFT AT BISQUET

Alison Gresty with OB CH TRADERS APPRENTICE

Heather Grey with OB CH BE MY MIRACLE

Jodi Lunn with OB CH LONGWAVES LUMINESCENT

Helen Murray with SARKAM MADEMOISELLE PHURY

Helen Murray

Anne Northfield with MOSHANTA MADE FOR ME

Mary Ray with OB CH SARKAM SINGS THE BLUES

Ann Rogers with TOUCH OF POLKA DOT DELITE

Kathy Russell with OB CH SARKAM EXPLICIT IMAGE FOR RUSKATH

Lyn Tozer with OB CH TIZZY POP

Lyn Tozer

Val Venables with FIRETOUCH SUPER GIRLEE (handler Kamal Fernandez)

Dog Championship

 

In Handler's Name Order:

Shirley Bowlas with FRANKS FOR THE MEMORY

Marie Cartwright with KELTLODGE BLUE HIGHLANDER

Shirley Clowes with OB CH SARKAM SOUL SEARCHER

Shirley.Clowes

Dianne Cobon with BORDAQUEST ROLLING THUNDER

Moe Edser with OB CH FOREVER MY MIRACLE

Alison Gresty with HE’S A ROGUE TRADER

Louise Healey with GLENCYMREIG DEGU

Louise Healey

Carolyn Heath with JEZZADDY IT’S TIME TO PLAY

Carolyn Heath

Pauline Hill with OB CH SAARTJIE HAPPY ENDINGS

Lorna Hilton with OB CH HALLIGALLI TAKE A BOW

Lorna Hilton

Patricia Jones with OB CH LONGWAVES CLOUDY SKY

Ria McGovern with OB CH BECKIM SURPRISE SURPRISE

Michelle Newman with OB CH SARKAM RAP IT UP

Mary Ray with OB CH SARKAM SINATRA

Julie Rowlands with SARKAM DOUTHINKHE SAURUS

Dot Watts with OB CH ZIGGDAN ZYCO

Wendy Wheatcroft with CARISHILL IAGO

Nina Whitnell with OB CH CORIES RAY OF SUNSHINE






Inter Regional Obedience

 
Judge - Jessica Lewis

In running order:

 

Wales

Team Manager - Gill Walker

Beginner

XXX


Novice

XXX


Class A

XXX


Class B

XXX


Class C

XXX

 

South & South West

(Western)

Team Manager - Emma Galbraith

 

Beginner

XXX


Novice

XXX


Class A

XXX


Class B

XXX


Class C

XXX

 

South East & East Anglia

(Southern)

Team Manager - Wendy Birch

Beginner

XXX


Novice

XXX


Class A

XXX


Class B

XXX


Class C

XXX


Northern Ireland

Team Manager - Michael McCartney

Assistants - Kate McCartney

Beginner

XXX


Novice

XXX


Class A

XXX


Class B

XXX


Class C

XXX


Midlands

Team Manager - Lou Jackson

Asst Mgrs - Lyn Tozer and Steve Fraser

 

 Beginner

Angela Walden with Anchaz Kizziemas (GSD)

Reserve - Christine Wright with Holly From Hollywood (Lab)


Novice

David Wassell with Millfields to the Moon and Back (GR)

Jen Wyatt witrh Duchess Ollmhor (GSD)


Class A

Sue Flight with Malaridge Moon Magic (WS)

Dawn Cox with Tuesday's Chance Encounter (Cocker)

Dawn Cox


Class B

Wendy Hughes with Tigrys Bring Me Sunshine (WS)


Class C

Rob Bint with It's Jaro's Journey (WS)

 

Scotland

Team Manager - Carole Patrick

Asst Mgrs - Ellen Herries & Anne Marie Parker

Beginner

XXX


Novice

XXX


Class A

XXX


Class B

XXX


Class C

XXX

 

Northern

Team Manager - Emma Lavender

Asst Mgrs - Alison Gresty & Karen Davies

 

Beginner

XXX


Novice

XXX


Class A

XXX


Class B

XXX


Class C

XXX

 



Inter Regional Rally

 
Judge - Tony Lewenz

In running order:

 

 

Wales

Team Manager - Tracey McGuirk

 

Level 1

XXX


Level 2

XXX

Level 3

XXX

Level 4

XXX

Level 5

XXX


Level 6


XXX

 


South & South West

(Western)

Team Manager - Jenny Butters

Assistant Manager: Lesley Peters

and Andrea Sykes

 

Level 1

XXX

Level 2

XXX

Level 3

XXX

Level 4

XXX

Level 5

XXX


Level 6


XXX


South East & East Anglia

(Southern)

Team Manager - Jenny Stewart

Asst Team Mgrs - Tanya Butler

and Rhea Butler

 

Level 1

XXX


Level 2

XXX

Level 3

XXX

Level 4

XXX

Level 5

XXX


Level 6


XXX


Northern Ireland

 

Team Manager - Rachel Cooper

Assistant Managers: Debbie Martin

and Adrian Dornford-Smith

 

Level 1

XXX


Level 2

XXX

Level 3

XXX

Level 4

XXX

Level 5

XXX


Level 6


XXX


Midlands

Team Manager - Julia Bodsworth

Assistant Managers: Karen Kendall & Helen Chetwynd

 

 Level 1

XXX


Level 2

XXX

Level 3

XXX

Level 4

XXX

Level 5

XXX


Level 6


XXX

 

Scotland

Team Manager - Elaine Miller
Ass Managers - Susie Galloway
and Jayne Mowbray

 

Level 1

XXX


Level 2

XXX

Level 3

XXX

Level 4

XXX

Level 5

XXX


Level 6


XXX

 

Northern

Team Manager - Gail Holl

 

Level 1

XXX


Level 2

XXX

Level 3

XXX

Level 4

XXX

Level 5

XXX


Level 6


XXX




'OBREEDIENCE'

Judge - Sarah Delany

 

Not In Running Order


Team 1

PAW PATROL (German Shepherd Dogs)

Paw Patrol

Team Manager - Linda Wild

Linda Wild with Chazlaws Little White Dove - Isa

Linda Wild

Lesley Deegan with Clynalwyns Mickeyfinn -Mickey

Lesley Deegan

Sue Page with Glebevonwood Glide - Shady

Sue Page

Wendy Bonnick with Foxfold Ariana - Roxie

Wendy Bonnick

Wendy Bonnick with Foxfold Shadow Dancer - Annie

 

Team 2

XXX

 

Team 3

XXX

 

Team 4

XXX

 

Team 5

XXX

 

Team 6

XXX

 

Team 7

XXX

 

Team 8

XXX

 

Team 9

XXX

 

Team 10

XXX



The Kennel Club Good Citizen Dog Scheme

Special Pre-Beginner Obedience Stakes Final

Judge - Kit Clow

Not In Running Order

XXX


KCGCDS SPECIAL PRE-BEGINNER OBEDIENCE STAKES FINAL
(YKC FINAL)

Judge - Kit Clow

Not In Running Order

XXX

 




YKC

Judge - Sue Garner


Basic

 

Not In Running Order:

XXX


Novice

Not In Running Order:

XXX

 

 

High Flyers

Not In Running Order:

XXX


 


JUDGES AT CRUFTS 2022

 


Judge - Pat Watson

(Dog & Bitch Championships)

xxx

 


Judge - Jessica Lewis

 

(Inter Regionals - Obedience)

 

xxx

 




Judge - Tony Lewenz

 

(Inter Regionals - Rally)

 

XXX

 

 


 

Judge - Kit Clow


(KCGCDS Special Pre Beginner Obedience Stakes Final)

XXX

 

 

Judge - Sue Garner

 

(YKC Obedience)

 

xxx

 

 

 

Judge - Sarah Delany


(Obreedience)

xxx