Chasque aquí para traducir inglés a español. Cliquetez ici pour traduire l'anglais en Français. Klicken Sie hier, um Englisch in Deutschen zu übersetzen. Scattisi qui per tradurre l'inglese in italiano. Estale aqui para traduzir o inglês no português.

 


Crufts 2019

Crufts Obedience Championships

Judge - Philomena Barnes

Bitch Championship

 

NOT In Running Order:

Philomena Barnes with OB CH Jezzaddy It's Snow Floozie

Phil Barnes

Marie Cartwright with OB CH Dodgin Firecracker


Shirley Clowes with Sarkam Soul Dreamer


Val Dickens with Malaridge Blue Moon


Caroline Eley with OB CH Kywidden Morvenna

Caroline Eley

Kat Farrants with Solarwind Star Sapphire

Kat Farrants


Alison Gresty with Traders Apprentice

Alison Gresty


Heather Grey with OB CH Be My Miracle

Heather Grey

Dominique Guenther with OB CH De Risan Extra Hot

Dominique Guenther(

Janet Hackett with Sno Flurry At Forestbeck


Sue Howell with Candlewind Disaronno

Sue Howell


Jodi Lunn with OB CH Longhalves Fast 'N' Furious


Helen Murray with OB CH Sixela Uno's Diva

Helen Murray

Jenny Palser with OB CH Vanistica Olivia


Mary Ray with OB CH Sarkam Sings The Blues

Mary Ray

Kathy Russell with OB CH Ruskath Makana Image

Kathy Russell

Kathy Russell with OB CH Sarkam Explicit Image For Ruskath

Kathy Russell

June Stenning with OB CH Iatka Starshine

June Stenning

Lyn Tozer with Tizzy Pop


Mary Vessey with Fenellark Relight My Fire


Malcolm Webster with OB CH Borderlair Squiff It Is

Malcolm Webster


Dog Championship

 

NOT In Running Order:

Bronwyn Bartley with OB CH Bheinn He's A Gift Forever

Bronwyn Bartley

Meriel Bentley with Siatham Thyme

Shirley Clowes with Sarkam Soul Searcher

Paul Cook with OB CH Dunburgh Fun Lovin Criminal

Sharon Dunstan with OB CH Murellas Just Jasper

Sharon Dunstan

Moe Edser with OB CH Forever My Miracle

Moe Edser

Lyn Green with OB CH Lupitoonz Lake Man

Lyn Green

Mark Herritts with OB CH Dodgin Master Markat

Mark Herrits

Pauline Hill with Saartjie Happy Ending

Patricia Jones with OB CH Longwaves Cloudy Sky

Trisha Jones

Jenny Lunn with OB CH Longhalves On A Rhythm

Ria McGovern with OB CH Beckim Surprise Surprise

Ria McGovern

Michelle Newman with Sarkam Rap It Up

Margaret Pinder with OB CH Fellameeka Diamond Geyser

Margaret Pinder

Mary Ray with OB CH Sarkam Sinatra

Julie Rowlands with Sarkam Unanimous Decision

Julie Rowlands

Kathy Russell with OB CH Ruskath Magical Image

Kathy Russell

Guus Scholten with OB Ch Danesway Duet

Guss Scholten

Herbie Watson with Sarkam The Ringo Kid

Dot Watts with OB CH Ziggdan Zyco

Dot Watts

Stephanie Woollam with Saartjie Luc

 




Inter Regional Obedience

 
Judge - Steve Rutter

 

In running order:

Scotland

Team Manager - Carole Patrick

Asst Mgrs - Ellen Herries & Anne Marie Parker

Beginner

Fiona Matheson with Isle Of Diura - Diura (Min Schnauzer)

Fiona Matheson

Reserve: Gill Raku-Evans with The Gorgeous Mr Cobbs - Cobby (Std Poodle)

Gill Raku-Evans


Novice

Elaine Low with Honesty Blaze CDEx, UDEx, WDEx - Mollie (Crossbreed)

Elaine Low

Ian Boyd with Jayarlsam Bailey - Bailey (GSD)


Class A

Doreen Bidgood with Alikir Ize Cool - Oscar (GSD)

Dorren Bidgood

Penny Crowe with Staffstyle's Bonnie Wee Lass - Elsa (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

Penny Crowe


Class B

Pamela Lochrie with Sixela Madd Hatter At Xandras - Dani (WS)


Class C

Ann McCann with Sixela One To One - SAGAN (BC)

Ann McCann

 

Northern

Team Manager - Emma Lavender

Asst Mgrs - Alison Gresty & Karen Davies

 

Beginner

Ellie Rivington with Backwinds Mr Chips - Theo (Min Poodle)

Ellie Rivington

Reserve: Gail Collins with Kinsey Milbones Bonsey Gal - Kinsey (GSD)

Gail Collins


Novice

David Foden with Tiamaria Imperial Red - Milo (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever)

David Foden

Louise Frelford with Pepsanner Jacks Green - Freddie (Golden Retriever)

Louise Frelford


Class A

Rachael Young with Jarysmystic All Fired Up - Mary (Golden Retriever)

Rachael Young

Nicky Walker with Terannos Wee Bit Of Luck - Biffy (BC)

Nicky Walker


Class B

Rosie Colwood with Nithelsa Kitty - Kitty (Giant Schnauzer)

Rosie Colwood


Class C

Shirley Bowlas with Franks For The Memory - Franky (BC)

Shirley Bowlas

 

Wales

Team Manager - Jen Jessop

Beginner

Carla Parker with Conquell Yultsi - Xena (GSD)

Carla Parker

Reserve: Bubbles Young with Cherry Pie - Cherry Pie (Crossbreed)


Novice

Fran Griffin with Courtdown Shall We Dance - Daisy Mae (Irish Red and White Setter)

Fran Griffin

Carol Dare with Lavika Mirror Image - Rafa (Shetland Sheepdog)

Carol Dare


Class A

Wendy Parkin with Seren Haf Gwen - Gwennie (Crossbreed)

Wendy Parkin

Liz Evans with Red Charisma Three Wishes - Seren (BC)

Liz Evans


Class B

Lynne Cook with Beverton Mabli - Mabli (BC)

Lynne Cook


Class C

Linda Howells with Blaze Flash's Senior Moment - Blaze (Crossbreed)

 

South & South West

(Western)

Team Manager - Stephanie Woollam

 

Beginner

xxx


Novice

xxx


Class A

xxx


Class B

xxx


Class C

xxx

 

South East & East Anglia

(Southern)

Southern Team

Team Manager - Wendy Birch

Beginner

Julie Green with OakCroft Abbie's Dream - Pippa (Shetland Sheepdog)

Reserve: Kate Bartram - Lola Las Vegas - Hattie Brush (Wire Haired Fox Terrier)

Kate Bartram


Novice

Sheila Lunn with Red Hot Rumba - Rumba (Aussie/Collie Cross)

Beth Carroll with Le Voleur Noir - Rufus (Crossbreed)


Class A

Rachel Chapman with Sherbert Tropical - Shadow (GSD)

Rachel_Chapman

Kim Watson with Westoning Phantom Puma - Puma (WS)


Class B

Lesley Nichols with Dunburgh Taylor Boy - Tayler (Golden Retriever)

Lesley Nicholls


Class C

Jill Berry with Nedlo Technicality - Biffy (BC)


Northern Ireland

Team Manager - Michael McCartney

Beginner

xxx


Novice

xxx


Class A

xxx


Class B

xxx


Class C

xxx


Midlands

Team Manager - Lou Jackson

Asst Mgrs - Lyn Tozer and Steve Fraser

 

 Beginner

Ella Garwood with Krazy Kyuss Mayhem (Collie x Kelpie)

Ella Garwood

Reserve: Jenny Henton with Hercules of Wintercrack (Lab)

Jenny Henton


Novice

Rachel Richards with Goodbye Mr Chips (Min.poo. x terrier)

Rachel Richards

Sam Ashman with Reivermorada Re'l Slim Shady (BC)

Sam Ashman


Class A

Tracey Pilsbury with Capnmegs High Jynx (W/S)

Tracey Pilsbury

Valerie Ridgers with Pepsanner The Pirate (GR)

Val Ridgers


Class B

Lynn Griffin with Krisannrio Lola Loo (GSD)


Class C

Kaye Ball with Pepsanner Lady Macbeth of Barcarolle OW (GR)

Kaye Ball



Inter Regional Rally

 
Judge - Becky Collier

In running order:

 

Scotland

Team Manager - Elaine Miller
Ass Managers - Sarah Holroyd & Susie Galloway

Level 1

xxx

Level 2

xxx

Level 3

xxx

Level 4

xxx

Level 5

xxx

Level 6


xxx

 

Northern

Team Manager - Julie Barrett

Julie Barrett

Assistant Managers: Gail Holl & Sharon Dunn

Assistant Managers

Level 1

xxx

Level 2

xxx

Level 3

xxx

Level 4

xxx

Level 5

xxx

Level 6


xxx

 

Wales

Team Manager - Margaret Booth

Margaret Booth

Assistant Managers: Mary Rayment & Sharon Formstone

Level 1

xxx

Level 2

xxx

Level 3

xxx

Level 4

xxx

Level 5

xxx

Level 6


xxx


South & South West

(Western)

Team Manager - Jenny Butters

Jenny Butters

Assistant Managers: Simone Lynch & Lesley Peters

Assistant Managers

Level 1

xxx

Level 2

xxx

Level 3

xxx

Level 4

xxx

Level 5

xxx

Level 6


xxx


South East & East Anglia

(Southern)

Team Manager - Susan Coulstock

Susan Coulstock

Assistant Managers: Lyn Fagg & Lindsay Evans

Assistant Mgrs

Level 1

xxx

Level 2

xxx

Level 3

xxx

Level 4

xxx

Level 5

xxx

Level 6


xxx


Northern Ireland

 

Team Manager - Rachel Cooper

Rachel Cooper

Assistant Managers: Debbie Martin & Patricia Page

Assistant Managers

Level 1

xxx

Level 2

xxx

Level 3

xxx

Level 4

xxx

Level 5

xxx

Level 6


xxx


Midlands

Team Manager - Julia Bodsworth

Assistant Managers: Karen Kendall & Carole Thornley

 Level 1

xxx

Level 2

xxx

Level 3

xxx

Level 4

xxx

Level 5

xxx

Level 6


xxx




'OBREEDIENCE'

Judge - Anne Bussey

 

Team 1

xxx



xxx



Team 2

xxx

xxx



Team 3

xxx

xxx


Team 4

xxx


xxx

Team 5

xxx

xxx




Team 6

xxx

xxx

 


Team 7

xxx

xxx

Team 8

xxx

xxx


Team 9

xxx

xxx

 

Team 10

xxx


xxx




The Kennel Club Good Citizen Dog Scheme

Special Pre-Beginner Obedience Stakes Final

Judge - Lee Lampert

 

NOT In Running Order

 

xxx

 




KCGCDS SPECIAL PRE-BEGINNER OBEDIENCE STAKES FINAL
(YKC FINAL)

Judge - Lee Lampert

 

NOT In Running Order

xxx

 




YKC

Judge - Richard Burbidge-Grant


Basic

 

NOT In Running Order:

xxx

 

Novice

NOT In Running Order:

xxx

 

High Flyers

 

NOT In Running Order:

xxx

 


 


JUDGES AT CRUFTS 2019

 


Judge - Philomena Barnes

(Dog & Bitch Championships)

xxx

 


Judge - Steve Rutter

(Inter Regionals - Obedience)

 

xxx

 




Judge - Becky Collier

(Inter Regionals - Rally)

 

xxx

 

 


 

Judge - Lee Lampert

(KCGCDS Special Pre Beginner Obedience Stakes Final)

xxx

 

 

Judge - Richard Burbidge-Grant

(YKC Obedience)

 

xxx

 

 

 

Judge - Anne Bussey

(Obreedience)

xxx